Basketball

8th Grade Boys

23rd Annual Stanwood Turkey Shoot

Nov 25 - 27, 2016
Stanwood, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lake Stevens

8th Grade Boys Champion

Fri Nov 25, 2016 - Sun Nov 27, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
D-Block 2 0
Marysville-Silver 1 1
Snohomish 1 1
Arlington 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Sonics 2 0
Lake Stevens 1 1
Everett 1 1
Marysville-Black 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Mt Vernon 2 0
Stanwood 1 1
Glacier Peak 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
Kamiak 2 0
NBA 1 1
Anacortes 1 1
Cascade 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:05 AM Stanwood High School - Main Glacier Peak
39 52 Stanwood
P15 12:20 PM Stanwood High School - Main Mt Vernon
39 25 Glacier Peak
P3 1:25 PM Stanwood High School - East Sonics
71 43 Everett
P1 2:30 PM Stanwood High School - West Arlington
6 62 D-Block
P2 2:30 PM Stanwood High School - East Marysville-Silver
78 34 Snohomish
P5 2:30 PM Stanwood High School - Main Stanwood
37 53 Mt Vernon
P10 3:35 PM Stanwood High School - West Everett
58 16 Marysville-Black
P11 3:35 PM Stanwood High School - Main Sonics
46 43 Lake Stevens
P6 4:40 PM Stanwood High School - Main Kamiak
57 46 NBA
P7 4:40 PM Stanwood High School - West Anacortes
36 35 Cascade
P4 5:45 PM Stanwood High School - East Marysville-Black
14 58 Lake Stevens
P8 5:45 PM Stanwood High School - Main D-Block
63 42 Marysville-Silver
P9 5:45 PM Stanwood High School - West Arlington
17 45 Snohomish
P13 6:50 PM Stanwood High School - West NBA
74 41 Anacortes
P14 6:50 PM Stanwood High School - East Kamiak
65 25 Cascade
Saturday, November 26, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 11:15 AM Stanwood High School - East Mt Vernon
70 45 NBA
B3 11:15 AM Stanwood High School - Main Sonics
55 48 Marysville-Silver
B4 11:15 AM Stanwood High School - West Kamiak
34 49 Stanwood
B1 12:20 PM Stanwood High School - Main D-Block
53 61 Lake Stevens
B11 3:35 PM Stanwood High School - Main Snohomish
42 49 Glacier Peak
B12 3:35 PM Stanwood High School - West Everett
49 20 Anacortes
B17 3:35 PM Port Susan Middle School Marysville-Black
52 56 Cascade
Sunday, November 27, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Stanwood High School - Main Everett
49 54 Glacier Peak
B16 8:00 AM Stanwood High School - West Arlington
33 46 Cascade
B5 11:15 AM Stanwood High School - Main Lake Stevens
63 56 Mt Vernon
B6 12:20 PM Stanwood High School - West Sonics
44 39 Stanwood
B14 1:25 PM Stanwood High School - East Arlington
17 51 Marysville-Black
B7 3:35 PM Stanwood High School - East D-Block
62 46 NBA
B8 3:35 PM Port Susan Middle School Marysville-Silver
58 43 Kamiak
B10 3:35 PM Stanwood High School - West Mt Vernon
58 56 Stanwood
B9 4:40 PM Stanwood High School - Main Lake Stevens
54 51 Sonics
B15 4:40 PM Stanwood High School - West Snohomish
35 47 Anacortes

Bracket

Loser 4th Place
Mt Vernon
3rd Place
Lake Stevens
Champion
Lake Stevens - 63
B5 - Sun 11/27 11:15AM Stanwood High School - Main
Mt Vernon - 56
D-Block - 53
B1 - Sat 11/26 12:20PM Stanwood High School - Main
Lake Stevens - 61
Lake Stevens - 54
B9 - Sun 11/27 4:40PM Stanwood High School - Main
Sonics - 51
Kamiak - 34
B4 - Sat 11/26 11:15AM Stanwood High School - West
Stanwood - 49
Sonics - 55
B3 - Sat 11/26 11:15AM Stanwood High School - Main
Marysville-Silver - 48
Sonics - 44
B6 - Sun 11/27 12:20PM Stanwood High School - West
Stanwood - 39
Marysville-Silver - 58
B8 - Sun 11/27 3:35PM Port Susan Middle School
Kamiak - 43
D-Block - 62
B7 - Sun 11/27 3:35PM Stanwood High School - East
NBA - 46
Mt Vernon - 58
B10 - Sun 11/27 3:35PM Stanwood High School - West
Stanwood - 56
Mt Vernon - 70
B2 - Sat 11/26 11:15AM Stanwood High School - East
NBA - 45
Snohomish - 42
B11 - Sat 11/26 3:35PM Stanwood High School - Main
Glacier Peak - 49
Everett - 49
B12 - Sat 11/26 3:35PM Stanwood High School - West
Anacortes - 20
Arlington - 17
B14 - Sun 11/27 1:25PM Stanwood High School - East
Marysville-Black - 51
Everett - 49
B13 - Sun 11/27 8:00AM Stanwood High School - Main
Glacier Peak - 54
Snohomish - 35
B15 - Sun 11/27 4:40PM Stanwood High School - West
Anacortes - 47
Arlington - 33
B16 - Sun 11/27 8:00AM Stanwood High School - West
Cascade - 46
Marysville-Black - 52
B17 - Sat 11/26 3:35PM Port Susan Middle School
Cascade - 56