Basketball

7th Grade Boys

23rd Annual Stanwood Turkey Shoot

Nov 25 - 27, 2016
Stanwood, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

D-Block

7th Grade Boys Champion

Fri Nov 25, 2016 - Sun Nov 27, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
D-Block 2 0
Lake Stevens 2 0
Everett 0 2
Anacortes 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Cascade 2 0
Ferndale 2 0
Marysville-Silver 0 2
Snohomish 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Stanwood 2 0
Mt Vernon 1 1
Lakewood 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
Kamiak 2 0
Glacier Peak 1 1
Marysville-Black 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Stanwood High School - Main Stanwood
45 29 Mt Vernon
P7 8:00 AM Stanwood High School - West Lake Stevens
39 26 Everett
P6 9:05 AM Stanwood High School - West Glacier Peak
40 43 Kamiak
P2 10:10 AM Stanwood High School - Main Everett
14 68 D-Block
P3 10:10 AM Stanwood High School - West Snohomish
31 52 Cascade
P1 11:15 AM Stanwood High School - Main Anacortes
29 48 Lake Stevens
P12 12:20 PM Stanwood High School - West Marysville-Black
19 79 Glacier Peak
P8 1:25 PM Stanwood High School - Main Anacortes
18 64 D-Block
P10 1:25 PM Stanwood High School - West Snohomish
35 48 Ferndale
P4 4:40 PM Stanwood High School - East Marysville-Silver
41 44 Ferndale
Saturday, November 26, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Stanwood High School - Main Lakewood
26 38 Stanwood
P14 8:00 AM Stanwood High School - West Kamiak
71 14 Marysville-Black
P9 9:05 AM Stanwood High School - West Cascade
57 25 Marysville-Silver
P13 10:10 AM Stanwood High School - Main Mt Vernon
49 38 Lakewood
B2 12:20 PM Stanwood High School - West Stanwood
49 44 Glacier Peak
B1 1:25 PM Stanwood High School - West D-Block
76 23 Ferndale
B4 1:25 PM Stanwood High School - Main Kamiak
56 30 Mt Vernon
B11 1:25 PM Port Susan Middle School Everett
25 42 Lakewood
B12 1:25 PM Stanwood High School - East Anacortes
49 22 Marysville-Silver
B3 2:30 PM Stanwood High School - Main Cascade
60 24 Lake Stevens
B5 4:40 PM Stanwood High School - Main D-Block
58 30 Stanwood
B8 4:40 PM Stanwood High School - West Lake Stevens
44 40 Mt Vernon
B6 5:45 PM Stanwood High School - Main Cascade
53 57 Kamiak
B14 5:45 PM Stanwood High School - East Snohomish
25 34 Anacortes
B7 6:50 PM Stanwood High School - Main Ferndale
26 70 Glacier Peak
Sunday, November 27, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Stanwood High School - East Lakewood
63 30 Marysville-Black
B16 1:25 PM Port Susan Middle School Marysville-Silver
36 39 Marysville-Black
B10 2:30 PM Stanwood High School - West Stanwood
37 38 Cascade
B9 3:35 PM Stanwood High School - Main D-Block
77 53 Kamiak
B15 4:40 PM Stanwood High School - East Everett
40 43 Snohomish

Bracket

Loser 4th Place
Cascade
3rd Place
D-Block
Champion
Ferndale - 26
B7 - Sat 11/26 6:50PM Stanwood High School - Main
Glacier Peak - 70
Stanwood - 49
B2 - Sat 11/26 12:20PM Stanwood High School - West
Glacier Peak - 44
Cascade - 60
B3 - Sat 11/26 2:30PM Stanwood High School - Main
Lake Stevens - 24
Stanwood - 37
B10 - Sun 11/27 2:30PM Stanwood High School - West
Cascade - 38
D-Block - 58
B5 - Sat 11/26 4:40PM Stanwood High School - Main
Stanwood - 30
D-Block - 76
B1 - Sat 11/26 1:25PM Stanwood High School - West
Ferndale - 23
Cascade - 53
B6 - Sat 11/26 5:45PM Stanwood High School - Main
Kamiak - 57
Everett - 25
B11 - Sat 11/26 1:25PM Port Susan Middle School
Lakewood - 42
Marysville-Silver - 36
B16 - Sun 11/27 1:25PM Port Susan Middle School
Marysville-Black - 39
Everett - 40
B15 - Sun 11/27 4:40PM Stanwood High School - East
Snohomish - 43
Kamiak - 56
B4 - Sat 11/26 1:25PM Stanwood High School - Main
Mt Vernon - 30
Lake Stevens - 44
B8 - Sat 11/26 4:40PM Stanwood High School - West
Mt Vernon - 40
D-Block - 77
B9 - Sun 11/27 3:35PM Stanwood High School - Main
Kamiak - 53
Snohomish - 25
B14 - Sat 11/26 5:45PM Stanwood High School - East
Anacortes - 34
Anacortes - 49
B12 - Sat 11/26 1:25PM Stanwood High School - East
Marysville-Silver - 22
Lakewood - 63
B13 - Sun 11/27 8:00AM Stanwood High School - East
Marysville-Black - 30