Baseball

Tournament Note

All Teams must submit their roster online prior to the start of the tournament

11U A/AA Division: Games will be played at Ozzie Smith Sports Complex & Woodlands Sports Complex

11U A/AA

Father's Day Classic (A,AA,AAA,Major)

Jun 17 - 18, 2017
MO
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

11U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Gold Glovers-Gold 2 0 0 15 3
Millstadt Xplosion 2 0 0 18 4
TWIN CITY TITANS 2 0 0 23 10
Union Wildcats 1 1 0 18 11
GC Tribe 1 1 0 20 12
Pirates 1 1 0 17 12
Rawlings Tigers- DeHaven 1 1 0 15 17
Jr. Grizzlies 1 1 0 12 17
STL Bears (Loesekam) 1 1 0 8 18
The Hitting Zone Tribe 0 2 0 10 18
Rawlings XTREME-Sage 0 2 0 8 25
Shield - 11U Seabaugh 0 2 0 10 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Shield - 11U Seabaugh
6 11 Jr. Grizzlies
P2 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F GC Tribe
6 7 STL Bears (Loesekam)
P3 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Shield - 11U Seabaugh
4 16 Union Wildcats
P4 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F GC Tribe
14 5 Rawlings XTREME-Sage
P5 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Jr. Grizzlies
1 11 Rawlings Tigers- DeHaven
P6 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F STL Bears (Loesekam)
1 12 TWIN CITY TITANS
P7 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Union Wildcats
2 7 Gold Glovers-Gold
P8 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Rawlings XTREME-Sage
3 11 Millstadt Xplosion
P9 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Rawlings Tigers- DeHaven
4 16 Pirates
P10 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F TWIN CITY TITANS
11 9 The Hitting Zone Tribe
P11 6:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Gold Glovers-Gold
8 1 Pirates
P12 6:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field F Millstadt Xplosion
7 1 The Hitting Zone Tribe
Sunday, June 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 TWIN CITY TITANS
Pirates
B7 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Rawlings XTREME-Sage
Shield - 11U Seabaugh
B2 10:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Millstadt Xplosion
Rawlings Tigers- DeHaven
B8 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Jr. Grizzlies
Bracket Winner B7
B3 12:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B9 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G STL Bears (Loesekam)
The Hitting Zone Tribe
B4 2:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Union Wildcats
GC Tribe
B10 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9
B5 4:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Gold Glovers-Gold
Bracket Winner B4
B6 6:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B3

Bracket

11U A/AA Championship Bracket
11U A/AA Consolation Bracket
Bracket Winner B6
11U A/AA Champion
Bracket Winner B10
11U A/AA Consolation Champion
Gold Glovers-Gold
B5 - Sun 6/18 4:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24
Bracket Winner B2
TWIN CITY TITANS
B1 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24
Pirates
Union Wildcats
B4 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24
GC Tribe
Bracket Winner B5
B6 - Sun 6/18 6:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24
Bracket Winner B3
Millstadt Xplosion
B2 - Sun 6/18 10:00AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24
Rawlings Tigers- DeHaven
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
Bracket Winner B9
STL Bears (Loesekam)
B9 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
The Hitting Zone Tribe
Rawlings XTREME-Sage
B7 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
Shield - 11U Seabaugh
Jr. Grizzlies
B8 - Sun 6/18 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field G
Bracket Winner B7