Baseball

Tournament Note

All Teams must submit their roster online prior to the start of the tournament

10U AAA/Major

Father's Day Classic (A,AA,AAA,Major)

Jun 17 - 18, 2017
MO
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

10U AAA/Major
Team W L T
RS
RA
New Melle Tigers 2 0 0 16 6
Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki 2 0 0 14 7
Columbia Bruins 2 0 0 21 12
Chesterfield Rebels 1 1 0 11 4
Central Missouri Elite 1 1 0 7 6
Team Illini 1 1 0 5 6
Edwardsville Tigers-Black 1 1 0 15 14
STL Dynamite-Black 10u 0 2 0 3 14
Missouri Gators - Manner 0 2 0 9 17
Missouri Gators Quiles 0 2 0 10 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Chesterfield Rebels
11 3 STL Dynamite-Black 10u
P2 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki
7 2 Missouri Gators - Manner
P3 10:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Chesterfield Rebels
0 1 Team Illini
P4 10:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki
7 5 Edwardsville Tigers-Black
P5 12:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 STL Dynamite-Black 10u
0 3 Central Missouri Elite
P6 12:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Missouri Gators - Manner
7 10 Edwardsville Tigers-Black
P7 2:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Team Illini
4 6 Columbia Bruins
P8 4:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Central Missouri Elite
4 6 New Melle Tigers
P9 6:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Columbia Bruins
15 8 Missouri Gators Quiles
P10 8:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 New Melle Tigers
10 2 Missouri Gators Quiles
Sunday, June 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Chesterfield Rebels
Central Missouri Elite
B6 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Edwardsville Tigers-Black
Missouri Gators Quiles
B2 12:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Columbia Bruins
Team Illini
B7 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E STL Dynamite-Black 10u
Missouri Gators - Manner
B3 2:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Bracket Winner B1
New Melle Tigers
B8 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7
B4 4:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Bracket Winner B2
Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki
B5 6:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

10U AAA/Major Consolation Bracket
10U AAA/Major Championship Bracket
Bracket Winner B5
10U AAA/Major Champion
Bracket Winner B8
10U AAA/Major Consolation Champion
Chesterfield Rebels
B1 - Sun 6/18 10:00AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23
Central Missouri Elite
Columbia Bruins
B2 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23
Team Illini
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23
New Melle Tigers
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 6/18 6:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23
Bracket Winner B4
Edwardsville Tigers-Black
B6 - Sun 6/18 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
Missouri Gators Quiles
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 6/18 4:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23
Rawlings Tigers - Rybicki
STL Dynamite-Black 10u
B7 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
Missouri Gators - Manner
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field E
Bracket Winner B7