Baseball

Tournament Note

All Teams must submit their roster online prior to the start of the tournament

9U Division

Father's Day Classic (A,AA,AAA,Major)

Jun 17 - 18, 2017
MO
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Rawlings Tigers Griese 2 0 0 27 5
Mid IL Hitmen 1 1 0 11 19
Shield - Schreimann 1 1 0 20 17
Missouri Gators - Blackstun 0 2 0 11 28
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
Central Illinois Swing 2 0 0 23 14
St. Louis Force 1 1 0 21 12
Union Wildcats 9U 1 1 0 27 22
Jc Slam 0 2 0 11 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:30 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 Shield - Schreimann
14 9 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
P2 2:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Central Illinois Swing
8 5 St. Louis Force
P3 2:30 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 Shield - Schreimann
6 8 Mid IL Hitmen
P4 4:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Central Illinois Swing
15 9 Union Wildcats 9U
P5 4:30 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 Missouri Gators - Blackstun
2 14 Rawlings Tigers Griese
P6 6:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 St. Louis Force
16 4 Jc Slam
P7 6:30 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 Mid IL Hitmen
3 13 Rawlings Tigers Griese
P8 8:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 24 Union Wildcats 9U
18 7 Jc Slam
Sunday, June 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 Shield - Schreimann
Rawlings Tigers Griese
P10 8:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 23 Mid IL Hitmen
Missouri Gators - Blackstun
P11 10:00 AM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 Central Illinois Swing
Jc Slam
P12 12:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 St. Louis Force
Union Wildcats 9U
B1 2:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 Pool A 1st Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B2 4:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 Pool B 1st Place
Pool A 2nd Place
B3 6:00 PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

9U Bracket
Bracket Winner B3
9U Champion
Pool B 1st Place
B2 - Sun 6/18 4:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22
Pool A 2nd Place
Pool A 1st Place
B1 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22
Pool B 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/18 6:00PM Woodlands Sports Complex - Field 22
Bracket Winner B2