Baseball

Tournament Note

All Teams must submit their roster online prior to the start of the tournament

13U A/AA

Father's Day Classic (A,AA,AAA,Major)

Jun 17 - 18, 2017
MO
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

13U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Missouri Gators -Heinemann 2 0 0 13 3
Saint Louis Sabres 2 0 0 23 11
Jr Kahoks Baseball 13u - Parrill 2 0 0 22 12
Rawlings Xtreme / Markham 2 0 0 26 16
Predators 1 1 0 15 7
JC Slam - White 1 1 0 17 10
ST. LOUIS PROS - BEHRMANN 0 2 0 10 19
St. Louis Sting - Rives 0 2 0 10 23
St. Louis Bears 13U (Pocius) 0 2 0 8 24
Champaign Tribe 0 2 0 12 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C St. Louis Sting - Rives
10 11 Saint Louis Sabres
P2 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D Missouri Gators -Heinemann
3 1 Predators
P3 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C St. Louis Sting - Rives
0 12 JC Slam - White
P4 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D Missouri Gators -Heinemann
10 2 ST. LOUIS PROS - BEHRMANN
P5 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C Saint Louis Sabres
12 1 St. Louis Bears 13U (Pocius)
P6 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D Predators
14 4 Champaign Tribe
P7 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C JC Slam - White
5 10 Jr Kahoks Baseball 13u - Parrill
P8 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D ST. LOUIS PROS - BEHRMANN
8 9 Rawlings Xtreme / Markham
P9 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C St. Louis Bears 13U (Pocius)
7 12 Jr Kahoks Baseball 13u - Parrill
P10 4:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D Champaign Tribe
8 17 Rawlings Xtreme / Markham
Sunday, June 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C Rawlings Xtreme / Markham
Predators
B2 8:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D Jr Kahoks Baseball 13u - Parrill
JC Slam - White
B3 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C Bracket Winner B1
Missouri Gators -Heinemann
B6 10:00 AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D ST. LOUIS PROS - BEHRMANN
Champaign Tribe
B4 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C Bracket Winner B2
Saint Louis Sabres
B7 12:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D St. Louis Sting - Rives
St. Louis Bears 13U (Pocius)
B5 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B8 2:00 PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B7

Bracket

13U A/AA Championship Bracket
13U A/AA Consolation Bracket
Bracket Winner B5
13U A/AA Champion
Bracket Winner B8
13U A/AA Consolation Champion
Jr Kahoks Baseball 13u - Parrill
B2 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D
JC Slam - White
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/18 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C
Missouri Gators -Heinemann
Rawlings Xtreme / Markham
B1 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C
Predators
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C
Saint Louis Sabres
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field C
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B6
B8 - Sun 6/18 2:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D
Bracket Winner B7
ST. LOUIS PROS - BEHRMANN
B6 - Sun 6/18 10:00AM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D
Champaign Tribe
St. Louis Sting - Rives
B7 - Sun 6/18 12:00PM Ozzie Smith Sports Complex - Field D
St. Louis Bears 13U (Pocius)