Softball

12U Aunt Rosie's

12U Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

May 26 - 28, 2017
Amherst, NY • East Amherst, NY • Niagara Falls, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Ohio Lady Lasers Blue

12U Aunt Rosie's Champion

Fri May 26, 2017 - Sun May 28, 2017

Pool Standings

BLACK
Team W L T P
RD
RA
Valley Force 04 2 0 0 4 12 0
Heartbreakers 04 2 0 0 4 11 1
Ohio Lady Lasers Red 2 0 0 4 13 3
Team Pennsylvania- Hartman 2 0 0 4 11 3
St. Marys Pounders 2 0 0 4 6 5
Ohio Lady Lasers Blue 1 0 1 3 1 2
Amherst Lightning- Esmond 1 0 1 3 3 11
Nitro Fastpitch 1 1 0 2 5 3
Midway Orange Crush 1 1 0 2 5 3
SPC Hotsox 04 1 1 0 2 5 7
Pittsburgh Spirit Premier 1 1 0 2 4 7
Amherst Lightning- Wesolowski 1 1 0 2 0 7
WNY Sting- Zipp 1 1 0 2 0 7
NY Diamond Girls- Cotton 1 1 0 2 -2 7
Strike Force 1 1 0 2 -4 8
WNY Sting- Nicometo 1 1 0 2 3 10
Pittsburgh Warpath 0 0 2 2 0 10
Valley Extreme- Buck 1 1 0 2 -3 11
Lady Bandits 1 1 0 2 3 13
Pittsburgh Spirit Gold 0 1 1 1 -4 8
OFC Heat-04 0 1 1 1 -7 11
Delaware Cobras-Edwards 0 2 0 0 -7 11
Vaughan Vikings 0 2 0 0 -13 19
Mississauga SW Hurricanes 0 2 0 0 -14 23
Rochester Lady Lions 0 2 0 0 -14 27
Parsippany Lightning 0 2 0 0 -14 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 27, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
3 7 Valley Extreme- Buck
P15 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Ohio Lady Lasers Red
7 0 WNY Sting- Zipp
P16 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Delaware Cobras-Edwards
1 2 Ohio Lady Lasers Blue
P18 8:30 AM Transit Middle School - Field 2 Amherst Lightning- Esmond
7 4 Pittsburgh Spirit Premier
P19 8:30 AM Cayuga Gamblers Complex - Field 3 Midway Orange Crush
0 2 NY Diamond Girls- Cotton
P20 8:30 AM Cayuga Gamblers Complex - Field 2 Parsippany Lightning
0 20 Team Pennsylvania- Hartman
P25 9:45 AM Cayuga Gamblers Complex - Field 1 Heartbreakers 04
7 0 Amherst Lightning- Wesolowski
P27 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Valley Extreme- Buck
0 8 WNY Sting- Zipp
P28 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Ohio Lady Lasers Blue
1 1 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
P30 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Ohio Lady Lasers Red
9 3 Delaware Cobras-Edwards
P32 9:45 AM Cayuga Gamblers Complex - Field 2 Team Pennsylvania- Hartman
7 3 NY Diamond Girls- Cotton
P33 9:45 AM Cayuga Gamblers Complex - Field 3 Parsippany Lightning
1 8 Midway Orange Crush
P17 10:15 AM Transit Middle School - Field 2 Pittsburgh Warpath
3 3 OFC Heat-04
P29 12:00 PM Transit Middle School - Field 2 OFC Heat-04
0 8 Pittsburgh Spirit Premier
P21 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 SPC Hotsox 04
3 4 Strike Force
P22 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Nitro Fastpitch
10 0 Vaughan Vikings
P23 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Valley Force 04
15 0 Mississauga SW Hurricanes
P31 1:45 PM Transit Middle School - Field 2 Amherst Lightning- Esmond
7 7 Pittsburgh Warpath
P24 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 WNY Sting- Nicometo
4 8 St. Marys Pounders
P26 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Lady Bandits
15 8 Rochester Lady Lions
P35 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Mississauga SW Hurricanes
0 8 Amherst Lightning- Wesolowski
P34 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Vaughan Vikings
3 9 SPC Hotsox 04
P36 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 St. Marys Pounders
3 1 Nitro Fastpitch
P37 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Strike Force
0 5 Valley Force 04
P38 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 Rochester Lady Lions
2 12 WNY Sting- Nicometo
P39 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Lady Bandits
1 5 Heartbreakers 04
Sunday, May 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 WNY Sting- Nicometo
5 17 Pittsburgh Warpath
B4 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 WNY Sting- Zipp
1 4 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
B5 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Amherst Lightning- Wesolowski
4 3 OFC Heat-04
B6 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Strike Force
3 5 Valley Extreme- Buck
B9 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 NY Diamond Girls- Cotton
8 1 Lady Bandits
B2 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Midway Orange Crush
13 0 Mississauga SW Hurricanes
B3 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Nitro Fastpitch
11 3 Rochester Lady Lions
B7 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 SPC Hotsox 04
12 0 Vaughan Vikings
B8 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Amherst Lightning- Esmond
8 1 Parsippany Lightning
B10 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 Pittsburgh Spirit Premier
0 13 Delaware Cobras-Edwards
B11 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 Valley Force 04
8 4 Pittsburgh Warpath
B13 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
2 3 Team Pennsylvania- Hartman
B15 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 Valley Extreme- Buck
6 5 Heartbreakers 04
B17 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 Ohio Lady Lasers Red
3 7 NY Diamond Girls- Cotton
B12 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Midway Orange Crush
11 3 Nitro Fastpitch
B14 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Amherst Lightning- Wesolowski
5 8 St. Marys Pounders
B16 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 SPC Hotsox 04
7 6 Amherst Lightning- Esmond
B18 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Ohio Lady Lasers Blue
5 0 Delaware Cobras-Edwards
B19 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Valley Force 04
6 4 Midway Orange Crush
B20 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 Team Pennsylvania- Hartman
9 3 St. Marys Pounders
B21 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Valley Extreme- Buck
11 4 SPC Hotsox 04
B22 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 NY Diamond Girls- Cotton
1 7 Ohio Lady Lasers Blue
B23 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Valley Force 04
4 9 Team Pennsylvania- Hartman
B24 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 Valley Extreme- Buck
0 1 Ohio Lady Lasers Blue
B25 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 Team Pennsylvania- Hartman
0 7 Ohio Lady Lasers Blue

Bracket

Ohio Lady Lasers Blue
Champions
Valley Force 04 - 8
B11 - Sun 5/28 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Pittsburgh Warpath - 4
Midway Orange Crush - 13
B2 - Sun 5/28 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Mississauga SW Hurricanes - 0
Midway Orange Crush - 11
B12 - Sun 5/28 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Nitro Fastpitch - 3
Amherst Lightning- Wesolowski - 5
B14 - Sun 5/28 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
St. Marys Pounders - 8
Valley Extreme- Buck - 0
B24 - Sun 5/28 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 3
Ohio Lady Lasers Blue - 1
NY Diamond Girls- Cotton - 1
B22 - Sun 5/28 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Ohio Lady Lasers Blue - 7
Pittsburgh Spirit Gold - 2
B13 - Sun 5/28 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Team Pennsylvania- Hartman - 3
SPC Hotsox 04 - 7
B16 - Sun 5/28 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
Amherst Lightning- Esmond - 6
Valley Extreme- Buck - 6
B15 - Sun 5/28 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Heartbreakers 04 - 5
Valley Extreme- Buck - 11
B21 - Sun 5/28 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
SPC Hotsox 04 - 4
WNY Sting- Nicometo - 5
B1 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Pittsburgh Warpath - 17
Pittsburgh Spirit Premier - 0
B10 - Sun 5/28 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 2
Delaware Cobras-Edwards - 13
Ohio Lady Lasers Blue - 5
B18 - Sun 5/28 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
Delaware Cobras-Edwards - 0
Amherst Lightning- Esmond - 8
B8 - Sun 5/28 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
Parsippany Lightning - 1
Strike Force - 3
B6 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Valley Extreme- Buck - 5
Valley Force 04 - 6
B19 - Sun 5/28 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Midway Orange Crush - 4
WNY Sting- Zipp - 1
B4 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Pittsburgh Spirit Gold - 4
Ohio Lady Lasers Red - 3
B17 - Sun 5/28 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
NY Diamond Girls- Cotton - 7
Team Pennsylvania- Hartman - 0
B25 - Sun 5/28 6:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Ohio Lady Lasers Blue - 7
Team Pennsylvania- Hartman - 9
B20 - Sun 5/28 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 6
St. Marys Pounders - 3
Valley Force 04 - 4
B23 - Sun 5/28 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
Team Pennsylvania- Hartman - 9
SPC Hotsox 04 - 12
B7 - Sun 5/28 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
Vaughan Vikings - 0
NY Diamond Girls- Cotton - 8
B9 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 3
Lady Bandits - 1
Amherst Lightning- Wesolowski - 4
B5 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 2
OFC Heat-04 - 3
Nitro Fastpitch - 11
B3 - Sun 5/28 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
Rochester Lady Lions - 3