Softball

Firecracker 16u

2017 Midwest PGF Firecracker Exposure

Jun 29 - Jul 2, 2017
Indianapolis, In • Westfield, In
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Outlaws Elite - Kenneally-p 4 2 0 9 28 19
Indiana Shock 2000-p 3 1 2 2 23 21
BATS Academy 16U - Knoblauch-p 3 2 0 18 32 14
Windy City Thunder-p 3 2 1 1 34 33
Ohio Stingrays Mattix-p 3 3 0 -12 27 39
Wabash Valley Sharks-p 1 4 1 -22 19 41
Compuware 16U White-p 1 5 0 -4 24 28
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Shockwaves Rayman-p 5 1 0 38 49 11
Cincy Doom Gold Gregory-p 4 2 0 10 27 17
Ohio Classics '00-p 4 2 0 25 42 17
Turnin2 - Robeson-p 3 3 0 0 21 21
Indiana Gators_Stafford-p 2 4 0 -21 23 44
Buckeye Heat 00-p 2 4 0 -17 21 38
Michiana Scrappers - Hershberger-p 1 5 0 -35 13 48
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Lasers Green-p 5 1 0 25 37 12
Louisville Stunners 2000-p 4 1 1 20 41 21
Indiana Prospects 16u -Runge-p 4 2 0 32 47 15
Ohio Thunder '00-p 3 3 0 -17 21 38
ESP Elite 16u Gold-p 3 3 0 -1 24 25
Michigan Outlaws 01 - Culver-p 1 4 1 -28 18 46
Sparks Softball-p 0 6 0 -31 13 44
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hitting Center Elite - Black 4 1 1 34 44 10
Team Ohio White-p 4 1 1 3 28 25
Indy Dreams-Bell-p 3 1 2 24 39 15
Central Indiana Catz 2000-p 3 2 1 2 21 19
Ohio Nightmare Fastpitch 3 3 0 -11 19 30
Diamond Express 00 - Mizuno 1 4 1 -18 12 30
Indiana Gators 2K-p 0 6 0 -34 10 44
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
LIDS Indiana Dreams -Greene-p 6 0 0 28 38 10
Ohio Lady Lasers Silver 01-p 4 1 1 15 38 23
Ohio Hawks 16U - Ball-p 3 2 1 10 26 16
Mid Michigan FireStix 16u-p 2 2 2 -3 13 16
Ohio Classics 01-p 2 4 0 -15 20 35
Silver Hawks 16u Russell/Dennison-p 1 4 1 -19 22 41
Indiana Prospects - Benefiel-p 0 5 1 -16 11 27
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indy Edge 00-p 5 0 1 29 47 18
Indiana Shockwaves-Davis-p 5 1 0 15 42 27
Blue Wave Fastpitch-p 3 1 2 15 29 14
Static Elite 01-p 2 2 2 3 23 20
Michigan Batbusters 16u-p 1 3 2 -6 20 26
Indiana Shockwaves - Meadows-p 1 5 0 -12 33 45
Ohio Night-Mares - Osborne-p 0 5 1 -44 8 52
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Ohio Lady Lasers Orange-p 6 0 0 17 20 3
LIDS Indiana Dreams-Hutcheson-p 4 2 0 18 44 26
Diamond Chix Premier '00-p 4 2 0 5 23 18
Cincy Doom '01 - Barnes-p 2 3 1 6 20 14
Silver Hawks 16u Dennison-p 2 3 1 -1 33 34
ProStar Fastpitch 16U-p 1 3 1 -14 7 21
Ohio Hawks 16u Buelow-p 0 5 1 -23 17 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 22 BATS Academy 16U - Knoblauch-p
5 3 Compuware 16U White-p
P2 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 23 Indiana Shock 2000-p
5 5 Windy City Thunder-p
P3 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 24 Ohio Stingrays Mattix-p
4 1 Ohio Outlaws Elite - Kenneally-p
P4 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 25 Michiana Scrappers - Hershberger-p
1 11 Ohio Classics '00-p
P5 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 26 Turnin2 - Robeson-p
0 7 Buckeye Heat 00-p
P6 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 22 Indiana Gators_Stafford-p
7 1 Cincy Doom Gold Gregory-p
P7 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 23 Michigan Outlaws 01 - Culver-p
5 5 Louisville Stunners 2000-p
P8 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 24 Indiana Prospects 16u -Runge-p
6 0 ESP Elite 16u Gold-p
P9 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 25 Ohio Lasers Green-p
9 0 Ohio Thunder '00-p
P10 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 26 Indy Dreams-Bell-p
0 10 Hitting Center Elite - Black
P11 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 13 Team Ohio White-p
5 1 Ohio Nightmare Fastpitch
P12 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 14 Central Indiana Catz 2000-p
11 2 Diamond Express 00 - Mizuno
P13 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 15 Indiana Prospects - Benefiel-p
1 1 Ohio Hawks 16U - Ball-p
P14 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 16 Mid Michigan FireStix 16u-p
3 3 Silver Hawks 16u Russell/Dennison-p
P15 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 21 Ohio Classics 01-p
3 4 Ohio Lady Lasers Silver 01-p
P16 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 22 Michigan Batbusters 16u-p
8 1 Indiana Shockwaves - Meadows-p
P17 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 23 Indiana Shockwaves-Davis-p
5 3 Ohio Night-Mares - Osborne-p
P18 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 24 Indy Edge 00-p
3 3 Blue Wave Fastpitch-p
P19 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 25 Silver Hawks 16u Dennison-p
1 3 Diamond Chix Premier '00-p
P20 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 26 Ohio Lady Lasers Orange-p
2 0 ProStar Fastpitch 16U-p
P21 3:30 PM Grand Park - Field 13 Ohio Hawks 16u Buelow-p
0 5 Cincy Doom '01 - Barnes-p
P22 3:30 PM Grand Park - Field 14 Wabash Valley Sharks-p
0 10 BATS Academy 16U - Knoblauch-p
P23 3:30 PM Grand Park - Field 15 Compuware 16U White-p
2 6 Ohio Stingrays Mattix-p
P24 3:30 PM Grand Park - Field 16 Windy City Thunder-p
7 5 Ohio Outlaws Elite - Kenneally-p
P25 3:30 PM Grand Park - Field 21 Indiana Shockwaves Rayman-p
10 0 Michiana Scrappers - Hershberger-p
P26 3:30 PM Grand Park - Field 22 Ohio Classics '00-p
10 5 Indiana Gators_Stafford-p
P27 3:30 PM Grand Park - Field 23 Buckeye Heat 00-p
0 4 Cincy Doom Gold Gregory-p
P28 3:30 PM Grand Park - Field 24 Sparks Softball-p
2 4 Michigan Outlaws 01 - Culver-p
P29 3:30 PM Grand Park - Field 25 Louisville Stunners 2000-p
6 1 Ohio Lasers Green-p
P30 3:30 PM Grand Park - Field 26 ESP Elite 16u Gold-p
2 4 Ohio Thunder '00-p
P31 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 13 Indiana Gators 2K-p
0 13 Indy Dreams-Bell-p
P32 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 14 Hitting Center Elite - Black
2 3 Central Indiana Catz 2000-p
P33 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 15 Ohio Nightmare Fastpitch
2 0 Diamond Express 00 - Mizuno
P34 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 16 LIDS Indiana Dreams -Greene-p
8 0 Indiana Prospects - Benefiel-p
P35 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 21 Ohio Hawks 16U - Ball-p
12 1 Ohio Classics 01-p
P36 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 22 Silver Hawks 16u Russell/Dennison-p
0 11 Ohio Lady Lasers Silver 01-p
P37 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 23 Static Elite 01-p
1 1 Michigan Batbusters 16u-p
P38 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 24 Indiana Shockwaves - Meadows-p
7 13 Indy Edge 00-p
P39 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 25 Ohio Night-Mares - Osborne-p
0 9 Blue Wave Fastpitch-p
P40 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 26 LIDS Indiana Dreams-Hutcheson-p
18 10 Silver Hawks 16u Dennison-p
P41 6:30 PM Grand Park - Field 13 Diamond Chix Premier '00-p
6 4 Ohio Hawks 16u Buelow-p
P42 6:30 PM Grand Park - Field 14 ProStar Fastpitch 16U-p
0 9 Cincy Doom '01 - Barnes-p
P44 6:30 PM Grand Park - Field 22 Ohio Stingrays Mattix-p
1 16 BATS Academy 16U - Knoblauch-p
P45 6:30 PM Grand Park - Field 23 Windy City Thunder-p
3 2 Compuware 16U White-p
P47 6:30 PM Grand Park - Field 24 Indiana Gators_Stafford-p
0 10 Michiana Scrappers - Hershberger-p
P48 6:30 PM Grand Park - Field 25 Buckeye Heat 00-p
2 13 Ohio Classics '00-p
P49 6:30 PM Grand Park - Field 26 Indiana Prospects 16u -Runge-p
12 0 Sparks Softball-p
P50 8:00 PM Grand Park - Field 13 Ohio Lasers Green-p
10 0 Michigan Outlaws 01 - Culver-p
P51 8:00 PM Grand Park - Field 14 ESP Elite 16u Gold-p
7 6 Louisville Stunners 2000-p
P52 8:00 PM Grand Park - Field 15 Team Ohio White-p
7 3 Indiana Gators 2K-p
P53 8:00 PM Grand Park - Field 16 Central Indiana Catz 2000-p
2 2 Indy Dreams-Bell-p
Friday, June 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P43 10:45 AM Grand Park - Field 16 Indiana Shock 2000-p
2 2 Wabash Valley Sharks-p
P46 10:45 AM Grand Park - Field 21 Turnin2 - Robeson-p
4 2 Indiana Shockwaves Rayman-p
P54 10:45 AM Grand Park - Field 22 Ohio Nightmare Fastpitch
1 9 Hitting Center Elite - Black
P55 10:45 AM Grand Park - Field 23 Mid Michigan FireStix 16u-p
0 5 LIDS Indiana Dreams -Greene-p
P56 10:45 AM Grand Park - Field 24 Ohio Classics 01-p
3 2 Indiana Prospects - Benefiel-p
P57 10:45 AM Grand Park - Field 25 Silver Hawks 16u Russell/Dennison-p
4 5 Ohio Hawks 16U - Ball-p
P58 10:45 AM Grand Park - Field 26 Indiana Shockwaves-Davis-p
8 2 Static Elite 01-p
P59 1:15 PM Grand Park - Field 21 Indy Edge 00-p
7 1 Michigan Batbusters 16u-p
P60 1:15 PM Grand Park - Field 22 Ohio Night-Mares - Osborne-p
1 13 Indiana Shockwaves - Meadows-p
P61 1:15 PM Grand Park - Field 23 Ohio Lady Lasers Orange-p
2 1 LIDS Indiana Dreams-Hutcheson-p
P62 1:15 PM Grand Park - Field 24 Ohio Hawks 16u Buelow-p
2 6 Silver Hawks 16u Dennison-p
P63 1:15 PM Grand Park - Field 25 ProStar Fastpitch 16U-p
1 6 Diamond Chix Premier '00-p
P64 1:15 PM Grand Park - Field 26 Wabash Valley Sharks-p
5 10 Ohio Stingrays Mattix-p
Saturday, July 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P96 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 21 Hitting Center Elite - Black
5 5 Team Ohio White-p
P99 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 22 Ohio Hawks 16U - Ball-p
5 2 Mid Michigan FireStix 16u-p
P100 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 23 Blue Wave Fastpitch-p
1 1 Static Elite 01-p
P101 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 24 Ohio Night-Mares - Osborne-p
0 12 Indy Edge 00-p
P102 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 25 Indiana Shockwaves - Meadows-p
5 9 Indiana Shockwaves-Davis-p
P103 9:00 AM Grand Park - Field 26 Cincy Doom '01 - Barnes-p
1 7 LIDS Indiana Dreams-Hutcheson-p
P104 10:20 AM Grand Park - Field 13 ProStar Fastpitch 16U-p
3 3 Ohio Hawks 16u Buelow-p
P105 10:20 AM Grand Park - Field 14 Diamond Chix Premier '00-p
2 3 Ohio Lady Lasers Orange-p
P106 11:40 AM Grand Park - Field 24 Wabash Valley Sharks-p
6 4 Windy City Thunder-p
P107 11:40 AM Grand Park - Field 25 Ohio Outlaws Elite - Kenneally-p
6 5 Compuware 16U White-p
P108 11:40 AM Grand Park - Field 26 Indiana Shock 2000-p
6 0 BATS Academy 16U - Knoblauch-p
P109 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 13 Indiana Shockwaves Rayman-p
11 1 Buckeye Heat 00-p
P110 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 14 Cincy Doom Gold Gregory-p
2 0 Ohio Classics '00-p
P111 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 15 Turnin2 - Robeson-p
8 1 Michiana Scrappers - Hershberger-p
P112 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 16 Sparks Softball-p
2 4 ESP Elite 16u Gold-p
P113 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 21 Ohio Thunder '00-p
1 5 Louisville Stunners 2000-p
P114 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 22 Indiana Prospects 16u -Runge-p
10 3 Michigan Outlaws 01 - Culver-p
P115 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 23 Indiana Gators 2K-p
2 5 Ohio Nightmare Fastpitch
P116 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 24 Diamond Express 00 - Mizuno
1 7 Hitting Center Elite - Black
P117 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 25 Team Ohio White-p
3 12 Indy Dreams-Bell-p
P118 1:00 PM Grand Park - Field 26 LIDS Indiana Dreams -Greene-p
6 1 Silver Hawks 16u Russell/Dennison-p
P119 2:20 PM Grand Park - Field 13 Ohio Lady Lasers Silver 01-p
7 3 Ohio Hawks 16U - Ball-p
P120 2:20 PM Grand Park - Field 14 Mid Michigan FireStix 16u-p
2 0 Indiana Prospects - Benefiel-p
P121 2:20 PM Grand Park - Field 15 Static Elite 01-p
9 0 Ohio Night-Mares - Osborne-p
P122 2:20 PM Grand Park - Field 16 Blue Wave Fastpitch-p
7 2 Indiana Shockwaves - Meadows-p
P123 2:20 PM Grand Park - Field 21 Indiana Shockwaves-Davis-p
9 5 Michigan Batbusters 16u-p
P124 2:20 PM Grand Park - Field 22 LIDS Indiana Dreams-Hutcheson-p
1 3 ProStar Fastpitch 16U-p
P125 2:20 PM Grand Park - Field 23 Cincy Doom '01 - Barnes-p
3 4 Diamond Chix Premier '00-p
P126 2:20 PM Grand Park - Field 24 Ohio Lady Lasers Orange-p
3 0 Silver Hawks 16u Dennison-p
P127 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 13 Compuware 16U White-p
9 4 Wabash Valley Sharks-p
P128 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 14 BATS Academy 16U - Knoblauch-p
1 4 Ohio Outlaws Elite - Kenneally-p
P129 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 22 Indiana Shock 2000-p
6 5 Ohio Stingrays Mattix-p
P130 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 23 Ohio Classics '00-p
2 5 Indiana Shockwaves Rayman-p
P131 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 24 Michiana Scrappers - Hershberger-p
1 12 Cincy Doom Gold Gregory-p
P132 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 25 Turnin2 - Robeson-p
5 0 Indiana Gators_Stafford-p
P133 5:00 PM Grand Park - Field 26 Louisville Stunners 2000-p
13 3 Sparks Softball-p
P134 6:20 PM Grand Park - Field 13 Michigan Outlaws 01 - Culver-p
6 9 Ohio Thunder '00-p
P135 6:20 PM Grand Park - Field 14 Indiana Prospects 16u -Runge-p
4 5 Ohio Lasers Green-p
P136 6:20 PM Grand Park - Field 15 Hitting Center Elite - Black
11 0 Indiana Gators 2K-p
P137 6:20 PM Grand Park - Field 16 Indy Dreams-Bell-p
0 0 Diamond Express 00 - Mizuno
P138 6:20 PM Grand Park - Field 21 Team Ohio White-p
2 1 Central Indiana Catz 2000-p
P139 6:20 PM Grand Park - Field 22 Ohio Hawks 16U - Ball-p
0 1 LIDS Indiana Dreams -Greene-p
P140 6:20 PM Grand Park - Field 23 Indiana Prospects - Benefiel-p
3 6 Ohio Lady Lasers Silver 01-p
P141 6:20 PM Grand Park - Field 24 Mid Michigan FireStix 16u-p
4 1 Ohio Classics 01-p
P142 6:20 PM Grand Park - Field 25 Indiana Shockwaves - Meadows-p
5 7 Static Elite 01-p
P143 6:20 PM Grand Park - Field 26 Michigan Batbusters 16u-p
1 4 Blue Wave Fastpitch-p
P144 7:40 PM Grand Park - Field 16 Indiana Shockwaves-Davis-p
4 7 Indy Edge 00-p
P145 7:40 PM Grand Park - Field 13 Diamond Chix Premier '00-p
2 6 LIDS Indiana Dreams-Hutcheson-p
P146 7:40 PM Grand Park - Field 14 Silver Hawks 16u Dennison-p
2 2 Cincy Doom '01 - Barnes-p
P147 7:40 PM Grand Park - Field 15 Ohio Lady Lasers Orange-p
9 0 Ohio Hawks 16u Buelow-p
Sunday, July 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P65 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 13 Indiana Shock 2000-p
0 6 Ohio Outlaws Elite - Kenneally-p
P67 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 15 Indiana Shockwaves Rayman-p
14 1 Indiana Gators_Stafford-p
P68 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 16 Turnin2 - Robeson-p
2 5 Cincy Doom Gold Gregory-p
P69 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 21 Michiana Scrappers - Hershberger-p
0 7 Buckeye Heat 00-p
P70 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 22 Sparks Softball-p
1 5 Ohio Lasers Green-p
P71 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 23 Indiana Prospects 16u -Runge-p
11 1 Ohio Thunder '00-p
P72 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 24 Michigan Outlaws 01 - Culver-p
0 10 ESP Elite 16u Gold-p
P73 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 25 Indiana Gators 2K-p
1 2 Central Indiana Catz 2000-p
P74 8:00 AM Grand Park - Field 26 Team Ohio White-p
6 3 Diamond Express 00 - Mizuno
P75 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 13 Indy Dreams-Bell-p
12 0 Ohio Nightmare Fastpitch
P76 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 14 LIDS Indiana Dreams -Greene-p
6 1 Ohio Classics 01-p
P77 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 15 Mid Michigan FireStix 16u-p
2 2 Ohio Lady Lasers Silver 01-p
P78 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 16 Indiana Prospects - Benefiel-p
5 7 Silver Hawks 16u Russell/Dennison-p
P79 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 21 Static Elite 01-p
3 5 Indy Edge 00-p
P80 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 22 Indiana Shockwaves-Davis-p
7 5 Blue Wave Fastpitch-p
P81 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 23 Michigan Batbusters 16u-p
4 4 Ohio Night-Mares - Osborne-p
P82 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 24 LIDS Indiana Dreams-Hutcheson-p
11 8 Ohio Hawks 16u Buelow-p
P83 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 25 Ohio Lady Lasers Orange-p
1 0 Cincy Doom '01 - Barnes-p
P84 9:30 AM Grand Park - Field 26 Silver Hawks 16u Dennison-p
14 6 Windy City Thunder-p
P85 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 14 Ohio Outlaws Elite - Kenneally-p
6 2 Wabash Valley Sharks-p
P86 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 15 Windy City Thunder-p
9 1 Ohio Stingrays Mattix-p
P87 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 16 Compuware 16U White-p
3 4 Indiana Shock 2000-p
P88 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 21 Cincy Doom Gold Gregory-p
3 7 Indiana Shockwaves Rayman-p
P89 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 22 Buckeye Heat 00-p
4 10 Indiana Gators_Stafford-p
P90 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 23 Ohio Classics '00-p
6 2 Turnin2 - Robeson-p
P91 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 24 Ohio Thunder '00-p
6 5 Sparks Softball-p
P92 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 25 ESP Elite 16u Gold-p
1 7 Ohio Lasers Green-p
P93 12:30 PM Grand Park - Field 26 Louisville Stunners 2000-p
6 4 Indiana Prospects 16u -Runge-p
P94 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 23 Diamond Express 00 - Mizuno
6 4 Indiana Gators 2K-p
P95 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 24 Ohio Nightmare Fastpitch
10 2 Central Indiana Catz 2000-p
P97 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 25 Ohio Lady Lasers Silver 01-p
8 12 LIDS Indiana Dreams -Greene-p
P98 2:00 PM Grand Park - Field 26 Silver Hawks 16u Russell/Dennison-p
7 11 Ohio Classics 01-p

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division