Lacrosse

High School Boys B

2016 Lindenwood Lacrosse 7v7 Tournament

Oct 15 - 16, 2016
Saint Charles, MO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Black B
Team W L T
GS
GA
KIRKWOOD 4 0 0 44 20
HOWELL UNITED 3 0 1 50 31
ROCK BRIDGE BRUINS 3 1 0 48 28
SECKMAN 1 2 1 27 32
TITANS ELITE GREY 1 3 0 36 50
SLUH B 1 3 0 35 38
TITANS ELITE BLACK 0 4 0 17 58
Gold B
Team W L T
GS
GA
BEASTIE BOYS 3 1 0 44 37
VIANNEY 3 1 0 41 26
O'FALLON 3 1 0 40 17
FORT ZUMWALT 2 1 1 49 40
CBC PURPLE 1 2 1 33 33
EUREKA GOLD 1 3 0 26 41
DESMET JESUIT WHITE 0 4 0 26 65

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Track Facility - Field 4 CBC PURPLE
8 9 BEASTIE BOYS
P1 8:00 AM Track Facility - Field 5 FORT ZUMWALT
10 8 VIANNEY
P1 8:00 AM Track Facility - Field 6 TITANS ELITE BLACK
3 13 KIRKWOOD
P1 8:30 AM Track Facility - Field 4 EUREKA GOLD
13 8 DESMET JESUIT WHITE
P1 8:30 AM Track Facility - Field 5 HOWELL UNITED
11 7 TITANS ELITE GREY
P1 8:30 AM Track Facility - Field 6 SLUH B
9 10 SECKMAN
P1 9:00 AM Track Facility - Field 4 O'FALLON
7 4 CBC PURPLE
P1 9:00 AM Track Facility - Field 5 KIRKWOOD
9 5 SLUH B
P1 9:00 AM Track Facility - Field 6 ROCK BRIDGE BRUINS
14 4 TITANS ELITE BLACK
P1 9:30 AM Track Facility - Field 4 BEASTIE BOYS
12 10 FORT ZUMWALT
P1 9:30 AM Track Facility - Field 5 VIANNEY
12 3 EUREKA GOLD
P1 9:30 AM Track Facility - Field 6 SECKMAN
7 7 HOWELL UNITED
P1 10:00 AM Track Facility - Field 4 DESMET JESUIT WHITE
3 17 O'FALLON
P1 10:00 AM Track Facility - Field 5 TITANS ELITE BLACK
3 12 SLUH B
P1 10:00 AM Track Facility - Field 6 TITANS ELITE GREY
6 16 ROCK BRIDGE BRUINS
P1 10:30 AM Track Facility - Field 4 CBC PURPLE
10 10 FORT ZUMWALT
P1 10:30 AM Track Facility - Field 5 HOWELL UNITED
13 10 ROCK BRIDGE BRUINS
P1 10:30 AM Track Facility - Field 6 KIRKWOOD
8 5 SECKMAN
P1 11:00 AM Track Facility - Field 4 BEASTIE BOYS
7 14 VIANNEY
P1 11:00 AM Track Facility - Field 5 EUREKA GOLD
3 10 O'FALLON
P1 11:00 AM Track Facility - Field 6 SLUH B
9 16 TITANS ELITE GREY
P1 11:30 AM Track Facility - Field 4 FORT ZUMWALT
19 10 DESMET JESUIT WHITE
P1 11:30 AM Track Facility - Field 5 SECKMAN
5 8 ROCK BRIDGE BRUINS
P1 11:30 AM Track Facility - Field 6 TITANS ELITE BLACK
7 19 HOWELL UNITED
P2 12:00 PM Track Facility - Field 4 CBC PURPLE
11 7 EUREKA GOLD
P2 12:00 PM Track Facility - Field 5 VIANNEY
7 6 O'FALLON
P2 12:00 PM Hunter Stadium - Field 3 TITANS ELITE GREY
7 14 KIRKWOOD
P2 12:00 PM Track Facility - Field 6 DESMET JESUIT WHITE
5 16 BEASTIE BOYS
B1 1:00 PM Hunter Stadium - Field 1 BEASTIE BOYS
14 5 SECKMAN
B2 1:00 PM Hunter Stadium - Field 3 HOWELL UNITED
8 9 O'FALLON
B3 1:00 PM Track Facility - Field 4 KIRKWOOD
7 18 FORT ZUMWALT
B4 1:00 PM Track Facility - Field 6 VIANNEY
11 7 ROCK BRIDGE BRUINS
B9 1:00 PM Hunter Stadium - Field 2 EUREKA GOLD
6 9 SLUH B
B10 1:00 PM Track Facility - Field 5 TITANS ELITE GREY
1 0 DESMET JESUIT WHITE
B8 1:30 PM Hunter Stadium - Field 2 CBC PURPLE
13 3 TITANS ELITE BLACK
B5 2:00 PM Hunter Stadium - Field 1 BEASTIE BOYS
10 13 O'FALLON
B6 2:00 PM Hunter Stadium - Field 3 FORT ZUMWALT
11 14 VIANNEY
B7 2:30 PM Hunter Stadium - Field 2 O'FALLON
0 0 VIANNEY

Bracket

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS B CAHMPIONSHIP
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS B CONSOLATION GAMES
Bracket Winner B7
HIGH SCHOOL B CHAMPIONS
BEASTIE BOYS - 14
B1 - Sat 10/15 1:00PM Hunter Stadium - Field 1
SECKMAN - 5
BEASTIE BOYS - 10
B5 - Sat 10/15 2:00PM Hunter Stadium - Field 1
O'FALLON - 13
KIRKWOOD - 7
B3 - Sat 10/15 1:00PM Track Facility - Field 4
FORT ZUMWALT - 18
FORT ZUMWALT - 11
B6 - Sat 10/15 2:00PM Hunter Stadium - Field 3
VIANNEY - 14
CBC PURPLE - 13
B8 - Sat 10/15 1:30PM Hunter Stadium - Field 2
TITANS ELITE BLACK - 3
TITANS ELITE GREY - 1
B10 - Sat 10/15 1:00PM Track Facility - Field 5
DESMET JESUIT WHITE - 0
VIANNEY - 11
B4 - Sat 10/15 1:00PM Track Facility - Field 6
ROCK BRIDGE BRUINS - 7
O'FALLON - 0
B7 - Sat 10/15 2:30PM Hunter Stadium - Field 2
VIANNEY - 0
HOWELL UNITED - 8
B2 - Sat 10/15 1:00PM Hunter Stadium - Field 3
O'FALLON - 9
EUREKA GOLD - 6
B9 - Sat 10/15 1:00PM Hunter Stadium - Field 2
SLUH B - 9