Football

Tournament Note

For field locations, please select the PLACES button in the upper right hand corner of this page and select the the name of the field. The physical address of the field will be shown. Click on the physical address and be re-directed to Google Maps for directions.

6th Grade

Great Plains Youth Football 2016 Season

Aug 20 - Oct 23, 2016
IA • NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Gretna Green

6th Grade Champion

Sat Aug 20, 2016 - Sun Oct 23, 2016

Pool Standings

North Division
Team W L T
MUS Dolphins 7 0 0
Waverly Black 5 2 0
Elkhorn Gold 4 3 0
Jr. Skyhawks 2 5 0
Gretna Silver 2 5 0
Elkhorn Chiefs 0 7 0
South Division
Team W L T
UA Millard Patriots 6 1 0
Gretna Green* 6 1 0
Blair* 6 1 0
Norris 2 5 0
Jr. Pride 2 5 0
Waverly Maroon 0 7 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, August 21, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P1 12:00 PM Elkhorn MUS Dolphins
36 6 Elkhorn Chiefs
P2 12:00 PM Jr. Skyhawks Gretna Silver
0 6 Jr. Skyhawks
P3 12:00 PM Waverly Jr. Pride
24 6 Waverly Maroon
P4 2:00 PM Norris UA Millard Patriots
20 0 Norris
P5 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Gretna Green
8 6 Blair
P6 4:00 PM Waverly Elkhorn Gold
2 8 Waverly Black
Saturday, August 27, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P7 2:00 PM Elkhorn MUS Dolphins
32 6 Elkhorn Gold
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P8 2:00 PM Gretna Waverly Black
36 0 Gretna Silver
P9 2:00 PM Jr. Skyhawks Elkhorn Chiefs
0 42 Jr. Skyhawks
P10 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Waverly Maroon
0 58 Blair
P11 4:00 PM Jr. Pride Norris
8 6 Jr. Pride
P12 4:00 PM Millard - Millard South HS - JV Field Gretna Green
0 13 UA Millard Patriots
Saturday, September 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P13 2:00 PM Gretna Jr. Skyhawks
0 48 Gretna Green
Sunday, September 11, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P14 10:00 AM Elkhorn Jr. Pride
30 6 Elkhorn Chiefs
P15 12:00 PM Elkhorn Waverly Maroon
0 28 Elkhorn Gold
P16 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Gretna Silver
16 42 Blair
P17 2:00 PM Millard - Millard Central MS Norris
0 26 MUS Dolphins
P18 2:00 PM Waverly UA Millard Patriots
12 0 Waverly Black
Saturday, September 17, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P19 12:00 PM Gretna Waverly Maroon
0 47 Gretna Green
Sunday, September 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P20 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Norris
12 50 Blair
P21 2:00 PM Jr. Pride UA Millard Patriots
20 0 Jr. Pride
P22 4:00 PM Millard - Beadle MS Jr. Skyhawks
0 28 MUS Dolphins
P23 4:00 PM Gretna Elkhorn Gold
8 6 Gretna Silver
P24 4:00 PM Waverly Elkhorn Chiefs
6 30 Waverly Black
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P25 10:00 AM Gretna Elkhorn Chiefs
0 32 Gretna Green
P26 4:00 PM Gretna Jr. Pride
0 14 Gretna Silver
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P27 10:00 AM Norris Waverly Black
22 20 Norris
P29 10:00 AM Millard - Millard South HS - JV Field Jr. Skyhawks
0 42 UA Millard Patriots
P28 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Elkhorn Gold
12 36 Blair
P30 2:00 PM Waverly MUS Dolphins
40 0 Waverly Maroon
Saturday, October 01, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P31 12:00 PM Elkhorn Elkhorn Chiefs
14 36 Elkhorn Gold
P32 12:00 PM Waverly Jr. Skyhawks
0 22 Waverly Black
P33 2:00 PM Waverly Norris
44 14 Waverly Maroon
Sunday, October 02, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P34 2:00 PM Gretna Jr. Pride
0 27 Gretna Green
P35 2:00 PM Millard - Millard Central MS Gretna Silver
0 40 MUS Dolphins
P36 4:00 PM Millard - Millard Central MS Blair
24 13 UA Millard Patriots
Sunday, October 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P37 10:00 AM Elkhorn Gretna Silver
39 0 Elkhorn Chiefs
P38 12:00 PM Elkhorn Jr. Skyhawks
14 20 Elkhorn Gold
P41 12:00 PM Millard - Millard South HS - Buell Stadium Field Waverly Maroon
6 32 UA Millard Patriots
P40 2:00 PM Jr. Pride Blair
35 6 Jr. Pride
P42 2:00 PM Norris Gretna Green
36 0 Norris
P39 4:00 PM Elkhorn Waverly Black
14 32 MUS Dolphins
Wednesday, October 12, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P43 6:30 PM Gretna Green*
6 0 Blair*
Saturday, October 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B6 12:00 PM Norris Elkhorn Gold
6 30 Norris
Sunday, October 16, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B1 10:00 AM Millard - Millard Central MS Waverly Black
0 22 UA Millard Patriots
B9 10:00 AM Blair - Dana College Elkhorn Chiefs
0 22 Jr. Pride
B2 2:00 PM Millard - Millard Central MS Gretna Green
16 0 MUS Dolphins
B10 2:00 PM Gretna Waverly Maroon
6 44 Gretna Silver
B5 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Jr. Skyhawks
8 44 Blair
Sunday, October 23, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B11 10:00 AM Elkhorn Elkhorn Chiefs
16 8 Waverly Maroon
B7 12:00 PM Elkhorn Jr. Skyhawks
14 18 Elkhorn Gold
B12 12:00 PM Jr. Pride Jr. Pride
0 35 Gretna Silver
B4 12:30 PM Millard - Millard South HS - Buell Stadium Field UA Millard Patriots
0 3 Gretna Green
B8 2:00 PM Norris Blair
48 20 Norris
B3 4:00 PM Waverly Waverly Black
6 44 MUS Dolphins

Bracket

Seeds #1 and #2 from Each Division
Seeds #3 and #4 from Each Division
Seeds #5 and #6 from Each Division
MUS Dolphins
League 3rd Place (Tier 1)
Gretna Green
League Champion (Tier 1)
Elkhorn Gold
Consolation 3rd Place (Tier 2)
Blair
Consolation Champion (Tier 2)
Gretna Silver
Consolation Champion (Tier 3)
Elkhorn Chiefs
Consolation 3rd Place (Tier 3)
Gretna Green - 16
B2 - Sun 10/16 2:00PM Millard - Millard Central MS
MUS Dolphins - 0
Waverly Black - 0
B1 - Sun 10/16 10:00AM Millard - Millard Central MS
UA Millard Patriots - 22
Waverly Black - 6
B3 - Sun 10/23 4:00PM Waverly
MUS Dolphins - 44
UA Millard Patriots - 0
B4 - Sun 10/23 12:30PM Millard - Millard South HS - Buell Stadium Field
Gretna Green - 3
Jr. Skyhawks - 14
B7 - Sun 10/23 12:00PM Elkhorn
Elkhorn Gold - 18
Jr. Skyhawks - 8
B5 - Sun 10/16 4:00PM Blair - Dana College
Blair - 44
Blair - 48
B8 - Sun 10/23 2:00PM Norris
Norris - 20
Elkhorn Gold - 6
B6 - Sat 10/15 12:00PM Norris
Norris - 30
Waverly Maroon - 6
B10 - Sun 10/16 2:00PM Gretna
Gretna Silver - 44
Elkhorn Chiefs - 0
B9 - Sun 10/16 10:00AM Blair - Dana College
Jr. Pride - 22
Jr. Pride - 0
B12 - Sun 10/23 12:00PM Jr. Pride
Gretna Silver - 35
Elkhorn Chiefs - 16
B11 - Sun 10/23 10:00AM Elkhorn
Waverly Maroon - 8