Football

Tournament Note

For field locations, please select the PLACES button in the upper right hand corner of this page and select the the name of the field. The physical address of the field will be shown. Click on the physical address and be re-directed to Google Maps for directions.

4th Grade

Great Plains Youth Football 2016 Season

Aug 20 - Oct 23, 2016
IA • NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Jr. Skyhawks

4th Grade Champion

Sat Aug 20, 2016 - Sun Oct 23, 2016

Pool Standings

East Division
Team W L T
Blair 5 1 0
Elkhorn Wildcats 4 2 0
UA Millard Patriots 2 4 0
MUS Dolphins 0 6 0
West Division
Team W L T
Jr. Skyhawks 7 0 0
Ashland 5 1 0
Norris 3 3 0
Grand Island 1 5 0
Gretna Green 1 6 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 20, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P1 4:00 PM Elkhorn Gretna Green
6 42 Elkhorn Wildcats
P2 4:00 PM Grand Island Ashland
14 6 Grand Island
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P3 10:00 AM Millard - Millard South HS - Buell Stadium Field Blair
26 12 UA Millard Patriots
P4 2:00 PM Jr. Skyhawks MUS Dolphins
0 31 Jr. Skyhawks
Saturday, August 27, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P5 12:00 PM Grand Island UA Millard Patriots
25 0 Grand Island
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P6 10:00 AM Jr. Skyhawks Elkhorn Wildcats
0 6 Jr. Skyhawks
P7 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College MUS Dolphins
0 26 Blair
P8 2:00 PM Norris Gretna Green
6 38 Norris
Saturday, September 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P9 12:00 PM Gretna Jr. Skyhawks
37 0 Gretna Green
P10 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Elkhorn Wildcats
8 14 Blair
Sunday, September 11, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P12 2:00 PM Millard - Millard South HS - JV Field MUS Dolphins
6 19 UA Millard Patriots
P11 4:00 PM Ashland Norris
13 14 Ashland
Saturday, September 17, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P13 2:00 PM Gretna Blair
28 0 Gretna Green
Sunday, September 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P15 10:00 AM Millard - Beadle MS Ashland
42 6 MUS Dolphins
P14 2:00 PM Millard - Millard South HS - Buell Stadium Field Jr. Skyhawks
39 0 UA Millard Patriots
P16 4:00 PM Grand Island Norris
30 6 Grand Island
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P17 12:00 PM Gretna Ashland
20 0 Gretna Green
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P18 12:00 PM Millard - Millard South HS - JV Field Elkhorn Wildcats
20 0 UA Millard Patriots
P19 2:00 PM Grand Island Jr. Skyhawks
32 0 Grand Island
P20 2:00 PM Millard - Millard Central MS Norris
25 13 MUS Dolphins
Saturday, October 01, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P21 10:00 AM Gretna Grand Island
12 7 Gretna Green
P22 2:00 PM Elkhorn MUS Dolphins
6 36 Elkhorn Wildcats
Sunday, October 02, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P23 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Ashland
24 20 Blair
P24 4:00 PM Elkhorn Norris
7 34 Jr. Skyhawks
Saturday, October 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P25 10:00 AM Ashland Jr. Skyhawks
14 8 Ashland
P26 2:00 PM Elkhorn Grand Island
6 33 Elkhorn Wildcats
Sunday, October 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P27 10:00 AM Millard - Millard South HS - Buell Stadium Field Gretna Green
12 6 UA Millard Patriots
P28 4:00 PM Norris Blair
39 38 Norris
Saturday, October 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B5 10:00 AM Gretna MUS Dolphins
25 20 Gretna Green
B2 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Ashland
14 39 Blair
Sunday, October 16, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B1 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Elkhorn Wildcats
8 14 Jr. Skyhawks
B7 12:00 PM Millard - Millard Central MS Grand Island
0 25 UA Millard Patriots
B6 4:00 PM Millard - Millard Central MS Norris
32 7 MUS Dolphins
Saturday, October 22, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B3 10:00 AM Ashland Elkhorn Wildcats
26 22 Ashland
Sunday, October 23, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B9 2:00 PM Millard - Millard Central MS MUS Dolphins
26 6 Grand Island
B8 4:00 PM Norris Norris
38 19 UA Millard Patriots
B4 4:15 PM Bryan High School Jr. Skyhawks
7 0 Blair

Bracket

Seeds #5 - #9
Top 2 Teams from Each Division
Jr. Skyhawks
Champion
Elkhorn Wildcats
3rd Place
Norris
5th Place
MUS Dolphins
7th Place
Ashland - 14
B2 - Sat 10/15 12:00PM Blair - Dana College
Blair - 39
Jr. Skyhawks - 7
B4 - Sun 10/23 4:15PM Bryan High School
Blair - 0
Elkhorn Wildcats - 8
B1 - Sun 10/16 12:00PM Blair - Dana College
Jr. Skyhawks - 14
Elkhorn Wildcats - 26
B3 - Sat 10/22 10:00AM Ashland
Ashland - 22
MUS Dolphins - 26
B9 - Sun 10/23 2:00PM Millard - Millard Central MS
Grand Island - 6
Grand Island - 0
B7 - Sun 10/16 12:00PM Millard - Millard Central MS
UA Millard Patriots - 25
Norris - 38
B8 - Sun 10/23 4:00PM Norris
UA Millard Patriots - 19
MUS Dolphins - 25
B5 - Sat 10/15 10:00AM Gretna
Gretna Green - 20
Norris - 32
B6 - Sun 10/16 4:00PM Millard - Millard Central MS
MUS Dolphins - 7