Football

Tournament Note

For field locations, please select the PLACES button in the upper right hand corner of this page and select the the name of the field. The physical address of the field will be shown. Click on the physical address and be re-directed to Google Maps for directions.

Jr. Midget (5th/6th)

Great Plains Youth Football 2016 Season

Aug 20 - Oct 23, 2016
IA • NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Logan-Magnolia

Jr. Midget (5th/6th) Champion

Sat Aug 20, 2016 - Sun Oct 23, 2016

Pool Standings

Central Division
Team W L T
Logan-Magnolia 7 0 0
Bennington Blue 6 1 0
Gross Jr. Cougars Blue 5 2 0
Arlington 3 4 0
Fort Calhoun 2 4 1
Missouri Valley 2 5 0
Elkhorn Knights 2 5 0
DC West 0 6 1
North Division
Team W L T
Bennington White 7 0 0
Fremont Bergan 6 1 0
Wahoo Rhinos Silver 5 2 0
Norfolk 4 3 0
West Point 3 4 0
Logan View 2 5 0
Oakland-Craig 1 6 0
Tekamah-Herman 0 7 0
South Division
Team W L T
Gross Jr. Cougars Orange 7 0 0
Ashland Bandits 6 1 0
Wahoo Beef 5 2 0
Platteview 4 3 0
Auburn 3 4 0
Bennington Black 2 5 0
Plattsmouth 1 6 0
Nebraska City 0 7 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 20, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P2 12:00 PM Elkhorn West Point
0 19 Wahoo Rhinos Silver
P3 12:00 PM Grand Island Lincoln Christian
19 6 Grand Island Grizzlies Black
P4 12:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Logan-Magnolia
37 0 Gross Jr. Cougars Blue
P1 2:00 PM Bennington Arlington
0 34 Bennington Blue
P5 2:00 PM Grand Island Ashland Outlaws
0 41 Grand Island Grizzlies Red
P6 2:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Bennington Black
0 28 Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
P7 6:00 PM Bennington Fremont Bergan
7 8 Bennington White
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P8 12:00 PM Star City Wahoo Rhinos Black
20 0 Star City
P9 2:00 PM Auburn Ashland Bandits
30 0 Auburn
P10 2:00 PM Elkhorn Missouri Valley
25 16 Elkhorn Knights
P11 2:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran North Bend
21 8 Lincoln Lutheran
P12 2:00 PM Nebraska City Platteview
26 6 Nebraska City
P13 2:00 PM Norfolk Logan View
12 39 Norfolk
P14 2:00 PM Oakland-Craig Tekamah-Herman
7 8 Oakland-Craig
P15 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Plattsmouth
0 34 Wahoo Beef
P16 4:00 PM Fort Calhoun DC West
0 0 Fort Calhoun
Saturday, August 27, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P17 10:00 AM Bennington Missouri Valley
7 28 Bennington Blue
P18 12:00 PM Elkhorn Arlington
13 14 Elkhorn Knights
P19 2:00 PM Ashland Wahoo Rhinos Black
35 7 Ashland Outlaws
P20 2:00 PM Bennington West Point
0 28 Bennington White
P21 6:00 PM Ashland Wahoo Beef
0 20 Ashland Bandits
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P22 12:00 PM Fort Calhoun Gross Jr. Cougars Blue
24 19 Fort Calhoun
P23 12:00 PM Grand Island Star City
14 42 Grand Island Grizzlies Red
P24 12:00 PM Bryan High School Nebraska City
0 40 Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
P25 2:00 PM Fremont Bergan Wahoo Rhinos Silver
6 26 Fremont Bergan
P26 2:00 PM Grand Island North Bend
26 16 Grand Island Grizzlies Black
P27 2:00 PM Lincoln Christian Lincoln Lutheran
32 0 Lincoln Christian
P28 2:00 PM Oakland-Craig Norfolk
12 0 Oakland-Craig
P29 2:00 PM Platteview Bennington Black
12 32 Platteview
P30 2:00 PM Plattsmouth Auburn
24 16 Plattsmouth
P31 2:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Logan View
16 0 Tekamah-Herman
P32 4:00 PM DC West Logan-Magnolia
44 0 DC West
Saturday, September 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P33 10:00 AM Arlington DC West
6 27 Arlington
P34 10:00 AM Auburn Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
34 6 Auburn
P36 10:00 AM Logan View Bennington White
32 8 Logan View
P38 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Gross Jr. Cougars Blue
40 12 Missouri Valley
P46 12:00 PM Platteview Wahoo Beef
25 14 Platteview
P35 2:00 PM Bennington Ashland Bandits
26 0 Bennington Black
Sunday, September 11, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P37 2:00 PM Logan-Magnolia Elkhorn Knights
0 32 Logan-Magnolia
P39 2:00 PM Ashland Grand Island Grizzlies Black
25 14 Ashland Outlaws
P40 2:00 PM Fort Calhoun Bennington Blue
30 0 Fort Calhoun
P41 2:00 PM Fremont Bergan Norfolk
7 12 Fremont Bergan
P42 2:00 PM Lincoln Christian Grand Island Grizzlies Red
30 6 Lincoln Christian
P43 2:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran Star City
6 16 Lincoln Lutheran
P44 2:00 PM Nebraska City Plattsmouth
28 0 Nebraska City
P45 2:00 PM Oakland-Craig Wahoo Rhinos Silver
14 8 Oakland-Craig
P47 2:00 PM Wahoo High School North Bend
13 16 Wahoo Rhinos Black
P48 2:00 PM West Point Tekamah-Herman
0 32 West Point
Saturday, September 17, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P49 10:00 AM Gross Jr. Cougars Arlington
6 22 Gross Jr. Cougars Blue
P50 10:00 AM Plattsmouth Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
42 0 Plattsmouth
P51 10:00 AM Wahoo High School Grand Island Grizzlies Black
22 38 Wahoo Rhinos Black
P52 12:00 PM Bennington Logan-Magnolia
30 6 Bennington Blue
P53 12:00 PM Wahoo High School Norfolk
19 28 Wahoo Rhinos Silver
P54 2:00 PM Bennington Oakland-Craig
0 32 Bennington White
Sunday, September 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P55 2:00 PM Auburn Platteview
30 25 Auburn
P56 2:00 PM DC West Elkhorn Knights
16 14 DC West
P57 2:00 PM Lincoln Christian Star City
14 46 Lincoln Christian
P58 2:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran Ashland Outlaws
0 32 Lincoln Lutheran
P59 2:00 PM Logan View West Point
12 8 Logan View
P60 2:00 PM Missouri Valley Fort Calhoun
31 6 Missouri Valley
P61 2:00 PM Nebraska City Ashland Bandits
31 0 Nebraska City
P62 2:00 PM North Bend Grand Island Grizzlies Red
36 0 North Bend
P63 2:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Fremont Bergan
51 0 Tekamah-Herman
P64 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Bennington Black
6 29 Wahoo Beef
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P65 10:00 AM Arlington Arlington
12 6 Missouri Valley
P67 10:00 AM DC West Gross Jr. Cougars Blue
22 0 DC West
P68 10:00 AM Logan View Oakland-Craig
14 22 Logan View
P66 12:00 PM Auburn Wahoo Beef
34 0 Auburn
P69 12:00 PM Bennington Elkhorn Knights
6 38 Bennington Blue
P70 4:00 PM Bennington Nebraska City
0 40 Bennington Black
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P71 10:00 AM Grand Island Wahoo Rhinos Black
14 20 Grand Island Grizzlies Red
P72 12:00 PM Star City Ashland Outlaws
0 32 Star City
P73 2:00 PM Ashland Plattsmouth
0 44 Ashland Bandits
P74 2:00 PM Fremont Bergan West Point
8 40 Fremont Bergan
P75 2:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Platteview
6 30 Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
P76 2:00 PM Norfolk Tekamah-Herman
6 38 Norfolk
P77 2:00 PM North Bend Lincoln Christian
14 32 North Bend
P78 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Bennington White
32 0 Wahoo Rhinos Silver
P79 4:00 PM Fort Calhoun Logan-Magnolia
33 0 Fort Calhoun
P80 4:00 PM Grand Island Lincoln Lutheran
32 14 Grand Island Grizzlies Black
Saturday, October 01, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P81 10:00 AM Elkhorn Wahoo Beef
19 40 Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
P82 10:00 AM Bryan High School Bennington Blue
53 8 Gross Jr. Cougars Blue
P83 10:00 AM Logan View Fremont Bergan
32 0 Logan View
P84 12:00 PM Plattsmouth Bennington Black
44 6 Plattsmouth
Sunday, October 02, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P85 12:00 PM Elkhorn Fort Calhoun
19 8 Elkhorn Knights
P86 12:00 PM Logan-Magnolia Arlington
0 28 Logan-Magnolia
P87 12:00 PM Wahoo High School Lincoln Christian
8 30 Wahoo Rhinos Black
P88 2:00 PM Ashland North Bend
34 0 Ashland Outlaws
P89 2:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran Grand Island Grizzlies Red
12 22 Lincoln Lutheran
P90 2:00 PM Missouri Valley DC West
20 42 Missouri Valley
P91 2:00 PM Nebraska City Auburn
32 0 Nebraska City
P92 2:00 PM Norfolk Bennington White
30 0 Norfolk
P93 2:00 PM Platteview Ashland Bandits
44 20 Platteview
P94 2:00 PM Star City Grand Island Grizzlies Black
20 16 Star City
P95 2:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Wahoo Rhinos Silver
36 0 Tekamah-Herman
P96 6:00 PM West Point Oakland-Craig
8 42 West Point
Saturday, October 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P97 10:00 AM Bennington Tekamah-Herman
0 26 Bennington White
P98 10:00 AM Elkhorn Gross Jr. Cougars Blue
12 8 Elkhorn Knights
P99 12:00 PM Ashland Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
22 0 Ashland Bandits
P100 12:00 PM Wahoo Bishop Neumann HS Nebraska City
0 34 Wahoo Beef
P101 2:00 PM Bennington Auburn
26 22 Bennington Black
Sunday, October 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P102 12:00 PM Wahoo High School Lincoln Lutheran
16 10 Wahoo Rhinos Black
P103 2:00 PM DC West Bennington Blue
55 0 DC West
P104 2:00 PM Fort Calhoun Arlington
31 6 Fort Calhoun
P105 2:00 PM Fremont Bergan Oakland-Craig
0 33 Fremont Bergan
P106 2:00 PM Grand Island Grand Island Grizzlies Black
0 28 Grand Island Grizzlies Red
P107 2:00 PM Lincoln Christian Ashland Outlaws
0 30 Lincoln Christian
P108 2:00 PM Missouri Valley Logan-Magnolia
40 0 Missouri Valley
P109 2:00 PM North Bend Star City
16 33 North Bend
P110 2:00 PM Plattsmouth Platteview
38 8 Plattsmouth
P111 2:00 PM West Point Norfolk
28 12 West Point
P112 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Logan View
12 30 Wahoo Rhinos Silver
Saturday, October 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B10 10:00 AM Blair - Dana College Gross Jr. Cougars Blue
14 38 Wahoo Rhinos Silver
B13 10:00 AM Arlington North Bend
32 16 Arlington
B22 10:00 AM Bennington Missouri Valley
22 52 Bennington Black
B30 10:00 AM Elkhorn Nebraska City
14 0 DC West
B25 12:00 PM Oakland-Craig Star City
8 16 Oakland-Craig
B6 2:00 PM Bennington Grand Island Grizzlies Red
6 44 Bennington Blue
B5 7:00 PM Fremont Bergan Ashland Bandits
32 0 Fremont Bergan
Sunday, October 16, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B1 12:00 PM Bryan High School Bennington White
8 22 Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
B18 12:00 PM West Point Fort Calhoun
7 36 West Point
B9 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Wahoo Rhinos Black
6 21 Wahoo Beef
B17 2:00 PM Lincoln Christian Auburn
39 24 Lincoln Christian
B21 2:00 PM Logan View Grand Island Grizzlies Black
24 14 Logan View
B26 2:00 PM Plattsmouth Elkhorn Knights
8 14 Plattsmouth
B2 4:00 PM Logan-Magnolia Lincoln Lutheran
8 28 Logan-Magnolia
B14 4:00 PM Platteview Norfolk
6 36 Platteview
B29 4:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Ashland Outlaws
0 8 Tekamah-Herman
Saturday, October 22, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B12 10:00 AM Wahoo Bishop Neumann HS Wahoo Beef
24 6 Wahoo Rhinos Silver
B28 10:00 AM Blair - Dana College Oakland-Craig
16 8 Plattsmouth
B15 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Arlington
0 46 Norfolk
B20 2:00 PM Elkhorn Auburn
33 14 West Point
B31 4:00 PM DC West Ashland Outlaws
18 16 DC West
Sunday, October 23, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B4 9:30 AM Bryan High School Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
6 8 Logan-Magnolia
B24 12:00 PM Bennington Grand Island Grizzlies Black
24 72 Bennington Black
B32 12:00 PM Nebraska City Tekamah-Herman
38 0 Nebraska City
B3 2:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran Bennington White
40 8 Lincoln Lutheran
B7 2:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Fremont Bergan
33 52 Grand Island Grizzlies Red
B8 2:00 PM Bennington Ashland Bandits
40 12 Bennington Blue
B19 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Lincoln Christian
28 13 Fort Calhoun
B27 2:00 PM Elkhorn Star City
8 6 Elkhorn Knights
B11 4:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Wahoo Rhinos Black
49 14 Gross Jr. Cougars Blue
B16 4:00 PM North Bend North Bend
7 46 Platteview
B23 4:00 PM Missouri Valley Logan View
38 28 Missouri Valley

Bracket

Top Seeds from Each Division
#2 Seeds from Each Division
#3 Seeds from Each Division
#4 Seeds from Each Division
#6 Seeds from Each Division
#5 Seeds from Each Division
#8 Seeds from Each Division
#7 Seeds from Each Division
Auburn
Consolation Champion (Tier 5)
Grand Island Grizzlies Red
3rd Place (Tier 2)
Bennington Black
Consolation Champion (Tier 6)
Bennington White
League 3rd Place (Tier 1)
Wahoo Beef
Consolation Champion (Tier 3)
Wahoo Rhinos Black
3rd Place (Tier 3)
Logan-Magnolia
League Champion (Tier 1)
Ashland Bandits
Consolation Champion (Tier 2)
Logan View
3rd Place (Tier 6)
Lincoln Christian
3rd Place (Tier 5)
Norfolk
3rd Place (Tier 4)
Platteview
Consolation Champion (Tier 4)
Oakland-Craig
Consolation Champion (Tier 7)
Star City
3rd Place (Tier 7)
Tekamah-Herman
Consolation Champion (Tier 8)
Ashland Outlaws
3rd Place (Tier 8)
Ashland Bandits - 32
B5 - Sat 10/15 7:00PM Fremont Bergan
Fremont Bergan - 0
Bennington White - 40
B3 - Sun 10/23 2:00PM Lincoln Lutheran
Lincoln Lutheran - 8
Wahoo Rhinos Black - 49
B11 - Sun 10/23 4:00PM Gross Jr. Cougars
Gross Jr. Cougars Blue - 14
Wahoo Rhinos Black - 6
B9 - Sun 10/16 2:00PM Wahoo High School
Wahoo Beef - 21
Gross Jr. Cougars Orange - 6
B4 - Sun 10/23 9:30AM Bryan High School
Logan-Magnolia - 8
Wahoo Beef - 24
B12 - Sat 10/22 10:00AM Wahoo Bishop Neumann HS
Wahoo Rhinos Silver - 6
Fremont Bergan - 33
B7 - Sun 10/23 2:00PM Gross Jr. Cougars
Grand Island Grizzlies Red - 52
Gross Jr. Cougars Blue - 14
B10 - Sat 10/15 10:00AM Blair - Dana College
Wahoo Rhinos Silver - 38
Ashland Bandits - 40
B8 - Sun 10/23 2:00PM Bennington
Bennington Blue - 12
Lincoln Lutheran - 8
B2 - Sun 10/16 4:00PM Logan-Magnolia
Logan-Magnolia - 28
Grand Island Grizzlies Red - 6
B6 - Sat 10/15 2:00PM Bennington
Bennington Blue - 44
Bennington White - 8
B1 - Sun 10/16 12:00PM Bryan High School
Gross Jr. Cougars Orange - 22
Grand Island Grizzlies Black - 24
B24 - Sun 10/23 12:00PM Bennington
Bennington Black - 72
North Bend - 7
B16 - Sun 10/23 4:00PM North Bend
Platteview - 46
Norfolk - 6
B14 - Sun 10/16 4:00PM Platteview
Platteview - 36
North Bend - 32
B13 - Sat 10/15 10:00AM Arlington
Arlington - 16
Arlington - 0
B15 - Sat 10/22 12:00PM Blair - Dana College
Norfolk - 46
Logan View - 38
B23 - Sun 10/23 4:00PM Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley - 28
Missouri Valley - 22
B22 - Sat 10/15 10:00AM Bennington
Bennington Black - 52
Auburn - 39
B17 - Sun 10/16 2:00PM Lincoln Christian
Lincoln Christian - 24
Fort Calhoun - 7
B18 - Sun 10/16 12:00PM West Point
West Point - 36
Grand Island Grizzlies Black - 24
B21 - Sun 10/16 2:00PM Logan View
Logan View - 14
Lincoln Christian - 28
B19 - Sun 10/23 2:00PM Blair - Dana College
Fort Calhoun - 13
Auburn - 33
B20 - Sat 10/22 2:00PM Elkhorn
West Point - 14
Oakland-Craig - 16
B28 - Sat 10/22 10:00AM Blair - Dana College
Plattsmouth - 8
Elkhorn Knights - 8
B26 - Sun 10/16 2:00PM Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth - 14
Star City - 8
B25 - Sat 10/15 12:00PM Oakland-Craig
Oakland-Craig - 16
Star City - 8
B27 - Sun 10/23 2:00PM Elkhorn
Elkhorn Knights - 6
Tekamah-Herman - 38
B32 - Sun 10/23 12:00PM Nebraska City
Nebraska City - 0
Ashland Outlaws - 18
B31 - Sat 10/22 4:00PM DC West
DC West - 16
Nebraska City - 14
B30 - Sat 10/15 10:00AM Elkhorn
DC West - 0
Ashland Outlaws - 0
B29 - Sun 10/16 4:00PM Tekamah-Herman
Tekamah-Herman - 8