Baseball

18U

DELETE - 2016

Jul 20 - 23, 2016
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
17u AP Academy 3 0 0 6 15 21 1
Kings Baseball 2 1 0 4 9 14 5
The Academy 18U 1 2 0 2 -7 7 14
Mizuno Northeast 0 2 1 1 -7 9 16
Cadets Baseball Academy Gold 0 3 0 0 -15 6 26
B
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
East Coast Clippers - NY 2 1 0 4 7 17 10
Samurai BLUE 2 1 0 4 7 14 7
Zone All Stars 1 0 0 2 6 7 1
Zone Select 1 2 0 2 -13 6 19
New England Storm 0 2 1 1 -6 9 15
C
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Maine Lightning Premier 3 0 0 6 10 16 6
All Pro Rebels 2 1 0 4 2 16 14
18u AP Academy 2 1 0 4 -1 10 11
North East Baseball Jaxx 1 2 0 2 -4 13 17
Cayuga Lake Storm 0 3 0 0 -5 13 18
D
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
North East Baseball Rays 3 0 0 6 26 32 5
East Coast Eagles 18u 2 1 0 4 3 23 20
Evolution 17u Showcase 2 1 0 4 1 15 14
Show Baseball U18 0 3 0 0 -11 9 20
Rochester Cougars Elite Baseball 0 3 0 0 -21 0 22
E
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
18u AP Baseball College Prep 3 0 0 6 8 16 8
North East Baseball Mudhens 2 1 0 4 4 13 9
Team Steel Black-NY 2 1 0 4 3 16 13
Providence Sports & Leadership 18u 1 2 0 2 -3 10 13
Diamond Buddies Hawks 0 3 0 0 -10 3 13
F
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Maine Lightning Showcase 3 0 0 6 22 24 1
Baldwinsville Swarm 2 1 0 4 3 11 8
Minutemen Baseball 1 2 0 2 -16 4 21
Samurai WHITE 1 2 0 2 1 13 12
Service Alliance for Youth Highlander Academy 0 3 0 0 -12 7 19
G
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Farrah Scout 3 0 0 6 24 27 3
New England Ruffnecks 2 1 0 4 11 21 10
Show Baseball U16/U17 1 2 0 2 -5 9 14
Bridgton Academy 1 2 0 2 -12 4 16
Team Steel White-NY 0 3 0 0 -15 0 15
H
Team W L T P
RD
RS
RA
Southern New England Tides 3 0 0 6 14 16 2
East Coast Eagles 2 0 1 5 3 9 6
Samurai RED 2 1 0 4 8 11 3
Shore Pride Showcase 0 2 1 1 -14 3 17
Shoreline Hammerheads 18U 0 1 0 0 -10 0 10

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Becker College 18u AP Academy
2 1 North East Baseball Jaxx
P2 8:30 AM Clark University East Coast Eagles 18u
7 4 Show Baseball U18
P3 8:30 AM Fitchburg State University Samurai BLUE
5 0 New England Storm
P4 8:30 AM Nichols College North East Baseball Mudhens
2 5 18u AP Baseball College Prep
P5 8:30 AM Worcester State University 17u AP Academy
3 1 Mizuno Northeast
P6 10:45 AM Becker College Minutemen Baseball
4 1 Samurai WHITE
P7 10:45 AM Clark University New England Ruffnecks
10 0 Show Baseball U16/U17
P8 10:45 AM Nichols College North East Baseball Mudhens
6 1 Providence Sports & Leadership 18u
P9 10:45 AM Worcester State University East Coast Eagles
2 0 Samurai RED
P10 1:00 PM Becker College Shore Pride Showcase
0 7 Southern New England Tides
P11 1:00 PM Clark University Zone Select
1 7 Zone All Stars
P12 1:00 PM Nichols College Providence Sports & Leadership 18u
8 4 Team Steel Black-NY
P13 1:00 PM Worcester State University All Pro Rebels
1 6 Maine Lightning Premier
P14 3:15 PM Becker College Cadets Baseball Academy Gold
5 9 East Coast Clippers - NY
P15 3:15 PM Clark University Farrah Scout
10 0 Shoreline Hammerheads 18U
P16 3:15 PM Fitchburg State University Cayuga Lake Storm
2 3 Evolution 17u Showcase
P17 3:15 PM Nichols College The Academy 18U
0 9 Kings Baseball
P18 3:15 PM Worcester State University Diamond Buddies Hawks
0 2 Maine Lightning Showcase
P19 5:30 PM Becker College Baldwinsville Swarm
2 1 Service Alliance for Youth Highlander Academy
P20 5:30 PM Nichols College Bridgton Academy
4 0 Team Steel White-NY
P21 5:30 PM Worcester State University North East Baseball Rays
11 0 Rochester Cougars Elite Baseball
Thursday, July 21, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 8:30 AM Becker College Cayuga Lake Storm
5 8 Maine Lightning Premier
P23 8:30 AM Nichols College Cadets Baseball Academy Gold
1 2 Kings Baseball
P24 8:30 AM Worcester State University Farrah Scout
7 0 Team Steel White-NY
P25 10:45 AM Becker College Samurai BLUE
9 1 Zone Select
P26 10:45 AM Clark University 18u AP Academy
1 4 All Pro Rebels
P27 10:45 AM Fitchburg State University East Coast Eagles
3 3 Shore Pride Showcase
P28 10:45 AM Nichols College 17u AP Academy
3 0 The Academy 18U
P29 10:45 AM Worcester State University Minutemen Baseball
0 9 Baldwinsville Swarm
P30 1:00 PM Becker College East Coast Eagles 18u
4 13 North East Baseball Rays
P31 1:00 PM Clark University 18u AP Baseball College Prep
8 5 Samurai WHITE
P32 1:00 PM Fitchburg State University North East Baseball Jaxx
5 4 Show Baseball U18
P33 1:00 PM Nichols College Mizuno Northeast
6 6 New England Storm
P34 1:00 PM Worcester State University New England Ruffnecks
8 0 Bridgton Academy
P35 3:15 PM Becker College Show Baseball U16/U17
1 4 Samurai RED
P36 3:15 PM Clark University Diamond Buddies Hawks
0 6 Team Steel Black-NY
P37 3:15 PM Fitchburg State University Service Alliance for Youth Highlander Academy
1 11 Maine Lightning Showcase
P38 3:15 PM Nichols College Evolution 17u Showcase
9 0 Rochester Cougars Elite Baseball
P39 5:30 PM Fitchburg State University East Coast Clippers - NY
2 5 Southern New England Tides
Friday, July 22, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P40 8:30 AM Becker College North East Baseball Mudhens
5 3 Diamond Buddies Hawks
P41 8:30 AM Clark University Shore Pride Showcase
0 7 Samurai RED
P42 8:30 AM Fitchburg State University 17u AP Academy
15 0 Cadets Baseball Academy Gold
P43 8:30 AM McLaughlin Field - Leominster - Field 1 Team Steel White-NY
0 4 Southern New England Tides
P44 8:30 AM Nichols College East Coast Eagles 18u
12 3 Evolution 17u Showcase
P45 8:30 AM Worcester State University Samurai BLUE
0 6 East Coast Clippers - NY
P46 10:45 AM Becker College Farrah Scout
10 3 New England Ruffnecks
P47 10:45 AM Clark University Minutemen Baseball
0 11 Maine Lightning Showcase
P48 10:45 AM Fitchburg State University East Coast Eagles
4 3 Kings Baseball
P49 10:45 AM McLaughlin Field - Leominster - Field 1 Zone Select
4 3 New England Storm
P50 10:45 AM Nichols College The Academy 18U
7 2 Mizuno Northeast
P51 10:45 AM Vernon Hill Maine Lightning Premier
2 0 Rochester Cougars Elite Baseball
P52 10:45 AM Worcester State University 18u AP Academy
7 6 Cayuga Lake Storm
P53 1:00 PM Becker College 18u AP Baseball College Prep
3 1 Providence Sports & Leadership 18u
P54 1:00 PM Clark University North East Baseball Rays
8 1 Show Baseball U18
P55 1:00 PM Fitchburg State University Samurai WHITE
7 0 Baldwinsville Swarm
P56 1:00 PM Nichols College Show Baseball U16/U17
8 0 Bridgton Academy
P57 1:00 PM Vernon Hill Team Steel Black-NY
6 5 Service Alliance for Youth Highlander Academy
P58 1:00 PM Worcester State University North East Baseball Jaxx
7 11 All Pro Rebels
B59 5:30 PM Becker College Maine Lightning Showcase
10 1 East Coast Clippers - NY
B60 5:30 PM Clark University Farrah Scout
2 4 North East Baseball Rays
B61 7:45 PM Becker College Southern New England Tides
4 1 Maine Lightning Premier
B62 7:45 PM Clark University 17u AP Academy
3 10 18u AP Baseball College Prep
Saturday, July 23, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B63 11:30 AM Clark University Maine Lightning Showcase
1 11 North East Baseball Rays
B64 11:30 AM Becker College Southern New England Tides
4 10 18u AP Baseball College Prep
B65 3:30 PM Worcester State University North East Baseball Rays
10 1 18u AP Baseball College Prep

Bracket

North East Baseball Rays
Champion
Maine Lightning Showcase - 10
B59 - Fri 7/22 5:30PM Becker College
East Coast Clippers - NY - 1
Farrah Scout - 2
B60 - Fri 7/22 5:30PM Clark University
North East Baseball Rays - 4
Southern New England Tides - 4
B61 - Fri 7/22 7:45PM Becker College
Maine Lightning Premier - 1
North East Baseball Rays - 10
B65 - Sat 7/23 3:30PM Worcester State University
18u AP Baseball College Prep - 1
Southern New England Tides - 4
B64 - Sat 7/23 11:30AM Becker College
18u AP Baseball College Prep - 10
17u AP Academy - 3
B62 - Fri 7/22 7:45PM Clark University
18u AP Baseball College Prep - 10
Maine Lightning Showcase - 1
B63 - Sat 7/23 11:30AM Clark University
North East Baseball Rays - 11