Baseball

18u NEB End of Summer

18u NEB End of Summer Classic

Jul 29 - 31, 2016
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Maine Lightning-Showcase 3 0 0 12 14 2
North East Baseball Rays 1 2 0 7 16 9
Connecticut Grind 1 2 0 -7 9 16
Diamond Pro Baseball 1 2 0 -12 9 21
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
East Coast Clippers-Gold 3 0 0 7 11 4
Baseball U CT-Black 1 2 0 2 13 11
GBG Northeast Hawks 17u 1 2 0 -5 6 11
AP Baseball 17u-Black 1 2 0 -4 10 14
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Connecticut Blue Jays 18u 3 0 0 20 22 2
East Coast Prospects 2 1 0 -2 18 20
East Cobb New England Expos 0 2 1 -3 9 12
GBG Northeast Hawks 18u 0 2 1 -15 9 24
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Connecticut Blue Jays 17u 2 0 1 9 14 5
Time To Sign-Scout 1 0 2 2 10 8
Antonelli Baseball 1 2 0 -3 7 10
East Cobb New England Expos-Red 0 2 1 -8 4 12
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Seacoast United Pirates 2 1 0 4 10 6
Team Boston 18u-Commits 2 1 0 9 22 13
North East Baseball Jaxx 2 1 0 -7 11 18
Boston Prospects 0 3 0 -6 11 17
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
New England Stampede 17u 3 0 0 14 19 5
North East Baseball Jays 2 1 0 8 22 14
Team Boston 17u-Corrale 1 2 0 2 16 14
Legends Baseball 17u 0 3 0 -24 5 29
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nokona Baseball Chiefs 18u 3 0 0 6 17 11
North East Baseball Lookouts 2 1 0 -1 11 12
Rhode Island Baseball Institute 1 2 0 2 11 9
AP Baseball 18u-Black 0 3 0 -7 6 13
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
North East Baseball Mudhens 3 0 0 24 25 1
Baseball U CT-Orange 2 1 0 12 14 2
Maine Lightning-Premier 0 2 1 -15 4 19
Jr. Spinners 17u Prospects 0 2 1 -21 4 25
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Connecticut Baseball 3 0 0 15 18 3
Jr. Spinners 16u Prospects 2 1 0 0 9 9
Team Boston 17u-McConnell 1 2 0 4 13 9
Zone Select 0 3 0 -19 1 20
Pool J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Nokona Baseball Chiefs 17u 2 1 0 5 10 5
New England Ruffnecks 2 1 0 8 13 5
Jr. Spinners-Scout 1 2 0 -12 3 15
Time To Sign-Prospects 1 2 0 -1 5 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 29, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 8:00 AM Tufts University AP Baseball 18u-Black
3 4 Nokona Baseball Chiefs 18u
P37 8:00 AM UMASS Boston Team Boston 17u-McConnell
4 5 Jr. Spinners 16u Prospects
P43 8:00 AM UMASS Boston-JV Field Baseball U CT-Black
5 7 AP Baseball 17u-Black
P47 8:00 AM Northeastern University East Cobb New England Expos-Red
3 3 Time To Sign-Scout
P48 8:00 AM Catholic Memorial High School Antonelli Baseball
2 5 Connecticut Blue Jays 17u
P30 10:15 AM Tufts University North East Baseball Jaxx
7 6 Boston Prospects
P34 10:15 AM Catholic Memorial High School Rhode Island Baseball Institute
2 3 North East Baseball Lookouts
P39 10:15 AM UMASS Boston Jr. Spinners-Scout
0 9 New England Ruffnecks
P40 10:15 AM Northeastern University Nokona Baseball Chiefs 17u
3 1 Time To Sign-Prospects
P42 10:15 AM Pine Banks Park Field #2 Connecticut Grind
4 7 Diamond Pro Baseball
P46 10:15 AM UMASS Boston-JV Field East Coast Prospects
10 7 GBG Northeast Hawks 18u
P51 10:15 AM Pine Banks Park Field #1 North East Baseball Jays
9 0 Team Boston 17u-Corrale
P23 12:30 PM Tufts University AP Baseball 17u-Black
1 3 East Coast Clippers-Gold
P28 12:30 PM Pine Banks Park Field #2 Antonelli Baseball
2 0 East Cobb New England Expos-Red
P29 12:30 PM UMASS Boston-JV Field Team Boston 18u-Commits
4 6 Seacoast United Pirates
P31 12:30 PM Pine Banks Park Field #1 Team Boston 17u-Corrale
12 0 Legends Baseball 17u
P38 12:30 PM Catholic Memorial High School Zone Select
1 9 Team Connecticut Baseball
P41 12:30 PM Northeastern University North East Baseball Rays
0 4 Maine Lightning-Showcase
P55 12:30 PM UMASS Boston Baseball U CT-Orange
1 2 North East Baseball Mudhens
P24 2:45 PM Tufts University GBG Northeast Hawks 17u
0 5 Baseball U CT-Black
P26 2:45 PM UMASS Boston-JV Field East Coast Prospects
1 7 Connecticut Blue Jays 18u
P27 2:45 PM Northeastern University Time To Sign-Scout
2 2 Connecticut Blue Jays 17u
P50 2:45 PM UMASS Boston North East Baseball Jaxx
2 0 Seacoast United Pirates
P53 2:45 PM Pine Banks Park Field #1 North East Baseball Lookouts
2 1 AP Baseball 18u-Black
P54 2:45 PM Catholic Memorial High School Rhode Island Baseball Institute
2 4 Nokona Baseball Chiefs 18u
P60 2:45 PM Pine Banks Park Field #2 Nokona Baseball Chiefs 17u
1 3 New England Ruffnecks
P25 3:00 PM Gordon College East Cobb New England Expos
2 2 GBG Northeast Hawks 18u
P22 5:00 PM UMASS Boston Connecticut Grind
5 4 North East Baseball Rays
P32 5:00 PM Catholic Memorial High School New England Stampede 17u
9 1 North East Baseball Jays
P35 5:00 PM UMASS Boston-JV Field North East Baseball Mudhens
11 0 Jr. Spinners 17u Prospects
P36 5:00 PM Pine Banks Park Field #1 Maine Lightning-Premier
0 3 Baseball U CT-Orange
P44 5:00 PM Tufts University GBG Northeast Hawks 17u
0 4 East Coast Clippers-Gold
P59 5:00 PM Northeastern University Time To Sign-Prospects
0 2 Jr. Spinners-Scout
P49 5:15 PM Gordon College Boston Prospects
5 6 Team Boston 18u-Commits
P21 7:15 PM UMASS Boston Maine Lightning-Showcase
5 2 Diamond Pro Baseball
P52 7:15 PM Catholic Memorial High School New England Stampede 17u
5 0 Legends Baseball 17u
Saturday, July 30, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Pine Banks Park Field #1 East Coast Clippers-Gold
4 3 Baseball U CT-Black
P8 8:00 AM UMASS Boston-JV Field Connecticut Blue Jays 17u
7 1 East Cobb New England Expos-Red
P14 8:00 AM Tufts University Nokona Baseball Chiefs 18u
9 6 North East Baseball Lookouts
P16 8:00 AM Northeastern University Jr. Spinners 17u Prospects
0 10 Baseball U CT-Orange
P17 8:00 AM Catholic Memorial High School Zone Select
0 7 Team Boston 17u-McConnell
P18 8:00 AM Gordon College Jr. Spinners 16u Prospects
0 5 Team Connecticut Baseball
P19 8:00 AM UMASS Boston Nokona Baseball Chiefs 17u
6 1 Jr. Spinners-Scout
P45 8:00 AM Pine Banks Park Field #2 Connecticut Blue Jays 18u
3 1 East Cobb New England Expos
P2 10:15 AM Tufts University Diamond Pro Baseball
0 12 North East Baseball Rays
P7 10:15 AM Gordon College Antonelli Baseball
3 5 Time To Sign-Scout
P9 10:15 AM Catholic Memorial High School North East Baseball Jaxx
2 12 Team Boston 18u-Commits
P10 10:15 AM Pine Banks Park Field #2 Seacoast United Pirates
4 0 Boston Prospects
P11 10:15 AM UMASS Boston New England Stampede 17u
5 4 Team Boston 17u-Corrale
P12 10:15 AM Pine Banks Park Field #1 Legends Baseball 17u
5 12 North East Baseball Jays
P13 10:15 AM UMASS Boston-JV Field Rhode Island Baseball Institute
7 2 AP Baseball 18u-Black
P56 10:15 AM Northeastern University Maine Lightning-Premier
4 4 Jr. Spinners 17u Prospects
P1 12:30 PM Catholic Memorial High School Connecticut Grind
0 5 Maine Lightning-Showcase
P3 12:30 PM Pine Banks Park Field #1 GBG Northeast Hawks 17u
6 2 AP Baseball 17u-Black
P5 12:30 PM Gordon College East Coast Prospects
7 6 East Cobb New England Expos
P6 12:30 PM Pine Banks Park Field #2 GBG Northeast Hawks 18u
0 12 Connecticut Blue Jays 18u
P15 12:30 PM Northeastern University Maine Lightning-Premier
0 12 North East Baseball Mudhens
P20 12:30 PM UMASS Boston New England Ruffnecks
1 4 Time To Sign-Prospects
P57 12:30 PM Tufts University Team Connecticut Baseball
4 2 Team Boston 17u-McConnell
P58 12:30 PM UMASS Boston-JV Field Zone Select
0 4 Jr. Spinners 16u Prospects
B1 5:00 PM UMASS Boston-JV Field Connecticut Blue Jays 17u
1 5 Nokona Baseball Chiefs 17u
B2 5:00 PM UMASS Boston Nokona Baseball Chiefs 18u
5 1 Seacoast United Pirates
Sunday, July 31, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:00 AM UMASS Boston Team Connecticut Baseball
1 6 East Coast Clippers-Gold
B4 10:00 AM UMASS Boston-JV Field Maine Lightning-Showcase
2 4 New England Stampede 17u
B5 12:15 PM UMASS Boston North East Baseball Mudhens
1 0 Nokona Baseball Chiefs 17u
B6 12:15 PM UMASS Boston-JV Field Nokona Baseball Chiefs 18u
1 2 Connecticut Blue Jays 18u
B7 2:30 PM UMASS Boston North East Baseball Mudhens
0 3 East Coast Clippers-Gold
B8 2:30 PM UMASS Boston-JV Field New England Stampede 17u
1 2 Connecticut Blue Jays 18u
B9 4:45 PM UMASS Boston East Coast Clippers-Gold
0 4 Connecticut Blue Jays 18u

Bracket

Connecticut Blue Jays 18u
Champion
Maine Lightning-Showcase - 2
B4 - Sun 7/31 10:00AM UMASS Boston-JV Field
New England Stampede 17u - 4
East Coast Clippers-Gold - 0
B9 - Sun 7/31 4:45PM UMASS Boston
Connecticut Blue Jays 18u - 4
North East Baseball Mudhens - 0
B7 - Sun 7/31 2:30PM UMASS Boston
East Coast Clippers-Gold - 3
Team Connecticut Baseball - 1
B3 - Sun 7/31 10:00AM UMASS Boston
East Coast Clippers-Gold - 6
New England Stampede 17u - 1
B8 - Sun 7/31 2:30PM UMASS Boston-JV Field
Connecticut Blue Jays 18u - 2
Nokona Baseball Chiefs 18u - 1
B6 - Sun 7/31 12:15PM UMASS Boston-JV Field
Connecticut Blue Jays 18u - 2
Connecticut Blue Jays 17u - 1
B1 - Sat 7/30 5:00PM UMASS Boston-JV Field
Nokona Baseball Chiefs 17u - 5
North East Baseball Mudhens - 1
B5 - Sun 7/31 12:15PM UMASS Boston
Nokona Baseball Chiefs 17u - 0
Nokona Baseball Chiefs 18u - 5
B2 - Sat 7/30 5:00PM UMASS Boston
Seacoast United Pirates - 1