Basketball

Tournament Note

Thanks for A Great EVENT! Scores & Results will be Posted Mon. May 9

8th Grade/ 14u

TN PRIMETIME SHOWCASE

May 6 - 8, 2016
Murfreesboro, TN • Nashville, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NYBA ELITE (TN) 2 0 50 94 32
Future Stars (TN) 2 1 -14 78 92
South Side Warriors (GA) 1 1 7 82 75
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Top Flight Ballers (TN) 2 0 38 110 57
TN Grizz (TN) 0 2 -45 32 92
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
TN Legends (TN) 1 1 27 109 70
DREAM ELITE (TN) 1 1 24 73 49
TN Chosen Few (TN) 0 2 -55 36 103
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Memphis Pharaohs (TN) 2 0 33 114 81
RSD (TN) 1 1 -15 47 74

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 06, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 6:00 PM McGAVOCK HIGH SCHOOL - Court 1 Future Stars (TN)
15 0 Hardwood Kings (TN)
Saturday, May 07, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 TN Grizz (TN)
11 56 Top Flight Ballers (TN)
P7 10:00 AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 TN Legends (TN)
60 18 TN Chosen Few (TN)
P6 11:00 AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 Top Flight Ballers (TN)
54 46 South Side Warriors (GA)
P5 12:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 Memphis Wildcats (TN)
0 15 RSD (TN)
P2 1:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2 South Side Warriors (GA)
36 21 TN Grizz (TN)
P3 2:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2 TN Chosen Few (TN)
18 43 DREAM ELITE (TN)
P1 3:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 RSD (TN)
32 74 NYBA ELITE (TN)
P8 4:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2 Future Stars (TN)
32 62 Memphis Pharaohs (TN)
P9 5:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 NYBA ELITE (TN)
20 0 Memphis Wildcats (TN)
P4 6:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2 Memphis Pharaohs (TN)
52 49 TN Legends (TN)
P11 6:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 DREAM ELITE (TN)
30 31 Future Stars (TN)
Sunday, May 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:00 AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 TN Grizz (TN)
13 37 DREAM ELITE (TN)
B7 9:00 AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2 RSD (TN)
47 9 TN Chosen Few (TN)
B1 10:00 AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2 Top Flight Ballers (TN)
42 39 Memphis Pharaohs (TN)
B2 10:00 AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 South Side Warriors (GA)
34 31 TN Legends (TN)
B8 11:00 AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2 DREAM ELITE (TN)
39 49 RSD (TN)
B3 12:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 Top Flight Ballers (TN)
46 47 NYBA ELITE (TN)
B4 12:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2 South Side Warriors (GA)
32 24 Future Stars (TN)
B5 2:00 PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1 NYBA ELITE (TN)
70 38 South Side Warriors (GA)

Bracket

Platinum Bracket
Gold Bracket
NYBA ELITE (TN)
Champion
RSD (TN)
Champion
NYBA ELITE (TN) - 70
B5 - Sun 5/8 2:00PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1
South Side Warriors (GA) - 38
Top Flight Ballers (TN) - 46
B3 - Sun 5/8 12:00PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1
NYBA ELITE (TN) - 47
South Side Warriors (GA) - 32
B4 - Sun 5/8 12:00PM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2
Future Stars (TN) - 24
Top Flight Ballers (TN) - 42
B1 - Sun 5/8 10:00AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2
Memphis Pharaohs (TN) - 39
South Side Warriors (GA) - 34
B2 - Sun 5/8 10:00AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1
TN Legends (TN) - 31
TN Grizz (TN) - 13
B6 - Sun 5/8 9:00AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 1
DREAM ELITE (TN) - 37
RSD (TN) - 47
B7 - Sun 5/8 9:00AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2
TN Chosen Few (TN) - 9
DREAM ELITE (TN) - 39
B8 - Sun 5/8 11:00AM Two Rivers Middle School - Court 2
RSD (TN) - 49