Softball

Tournament Note

Final Standings are unofficial until Sunday Bracket is released.

Please visit our Tournament website at auntrosiestournament.com

Open

Women's Open Aunt Rosie's International Tournament

Jul 8 - 10, 2016
Amherst, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Blue
Team W L T P
RD
RA
1-TC Tremors 23U 3 0 1 7 7 17
2-Pittsburgh Vipers 3 1 0 6 15 6
3-Amherst Lightning- Drayer 3 1 0 6 7 12
4-NY Diamond Girls-Del Prince 3 1 0 6 1 20
7-Cayuga Gamblers- Block 2 1 1 5 6 11
8-Amherst Lightning- Hughes 2 1 1 5 5 20
9-NY Diamond Girls- Hufford 2 1 1 5 7 25
10-Team Pennsylvania 23U 2 2 0 4 7 6
5-Avalanche- Open 2 1 0 4 7 8
6-WNY Sting 2 1 0 4 10 12
11-ROC Elite 2 2 0 4 6 13
12-West Seneca Magic- Dzaak 2 2 0 4 -2 13
13-Amherst Lightning- Safir 2 2 0 4 1 16
14-Team Maxim 2 2 0 4 1 20
15-Titans Fastpitch 2 2 0 4 -2 23
16-Barrie Storm U21 2 2 0 4 -7 23
17-Quebec Rebelles 1 3 0 2 2 19
18-NY Upstate Lightning 1 3 0 2 -7 23
19-Rochester Thunder 1 3 0 2 -13 26
20-Penfield Cobras 0 4 0 0 -24 41
21-EP Power Fastpitch 0 4 0 0 -27 52

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 15-Titans Fastpitch
3 7 14-Team Maxim
P2 5:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 7-Cayuga Gamblers- Block
4 3 5-Avalanche- Open
P3 5:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 12-West Seneca Magic- Dzaak
3 6 16-Barrie Storm U21
P4 5:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 11-ROC Elite
1 2 19-Rochester Thunder
P5 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 6-WNY Sting
14 1 21-EP Power Fastpitch
P6 6:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 18-NY Upstate Lightning
12 0 20-Penfield Cobras
P7 6:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 1-TC Tremors 23U
5 5 9-NY Diamond Girls- Hufford
P8 6:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 19-Rochester Thunder
3 5 13-Amherst Lightning- Safir
P9 6:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 8-Amherst Lightning- Hughes
0 9 17-Quebec Rebelles
P10 7:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 10-Team Pennsylvania 23U
3 4 4-NY Diamond Girls-Del Prince
P11 8:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 2-Pittsburgh Vipers
4 2 3-Amherst Lightning- Drayer
Saturday, July 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 12-West Seneca Magic- Dzaak
0 3 15-Titans Fastpitch
P13 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 8-Amherst Lightning- Hughes
9 4 9-NY Diamond Girls- Hufford
P14 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 16-Barrie Storm U21
5 2 18-NY Upstate Lightning
P15 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 17-Quebec Rebelles
3 5 4-NY Diamond Girls-Del Prince
P16 8:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 10-Team Pennsylvania 23U
1 2 1-TC Tremors 23U
P17 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 9-NY Diamond Girls- Hufford
9 3 16-Barrie Storm U21
P18 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 13-Amherst Lightning- Safir
2 3 12-West Seneca Magic- Dzaak
P19 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 21-EP Power Fastpitch
1 13 3-Amherst Lightning- Drayer
P20 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 17-Quebec Rebelles
8 10 15-Titans Fastpitch
P21 10:15 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 4-NY Diamond Girls-Del Prince
7 2 19-Rochester Thunder
P22 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 6-WNY Sting
5 6 3-Amherst Lightning- Drayer
P23 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 13-Amherst Lightning- Safir
15 2 20-Penfield Cobras
P24 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 14-Team Maxim
6 9 1-TC Tremors 23U
P25 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 19-Rochester Thunder
4 13 8-Amherst Lightning- Hughes
P26 12:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 7-Cayuga Gamblers- Block
0 2 10-Team Pennsylvania 23U
P27 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 20-Penfield Cobras
2 5 12-West Seneca Magic- Dzaak
P28 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 4-NY Diamond Girls-Del Prince
5 12 11-ROC Elite
P29 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 18-NY Upstate Lightning
1 9 5-Avalanche- Open
P30 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 21-EP Power Fastpitch
8 14 9-NY Diamond Girls- Hufford
P31 1:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 2-Pittsburgh Vipers
9 0 16-Barrie Storm U21
P32 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 18-NY Upstate Lightning
5 9 6-WNY Sting
P33 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 8-Amherst Lightning- Hughes
3 3 7-Cayuga Gamblers- Block
P34 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 1-TC Tremors 23U
8 5 15-Titans Fastpitch
P35 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 10-Team Pennsylvania 23U
8 0 13-Amherst Lightning- Safir
P36 3:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 17-Quebec Rebelles
3 4 11-ROC Elite
P37 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 2 7-Cayuga Gamblers- Block
11 3 21-EP Power Fastpitch
P38 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 2-Pittsburgh Vipers
3 4 5-Avalanche- Open
P39 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 14-Team Maxim
9 0 20-Penfield Cobras
P40 5:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 3-Amherst Lightning- Drayer
3 2 11-ROC Elite
P41 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 2-Pittsburgh Vipers
8 0 14-Team Maxim
Sunday, July 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B42 8:00 AM Northtown Center - Field 2 21-EP Power Fastpitch
6 7 12-West Seneca Magic- Dzaak
B43 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 20-Penfield Cobras
0 17 13-Amherst Lightning- Safir
B44 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 19-Rochester Thunder
3 9 14-Team Maxim
B45 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 18-NY Upstate Lightning
1 3 15-Titans Fastpitch
B46 9:45 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 17-Quebec Rebelles
4 3 16-Barrie Storm U21
B47 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 3 2-Pittsburgh Vipers
2 0 15-Titans Fastpitch
B48 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 4 1-TC Tremors 23U
8 0 17-Quebec Rebelles
B49 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 5 3-Amherst Lightning- Drayer
2 1 14-Team Maxim
B50 11:30 AM Northtown Center - Field 6 4-NY Diamond Girls-Del Prince
2 4 13-Amherst Lightning- Safir
B51 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 7-Cayuga Gamblers- Block
2 6 10-Team Pennsylvania 23U
B52 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 8-Amherst Lightning- Hughes
2 11 9-NY Diamond Girls- Hufford
B53 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 6-WNY Sting
0 6 11-ROC Elite
B54 1:15 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 5-Avalanche- Open
12 1 12-West Seneca Magic- Dzaak
B55 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 10-Team Pennsylvania 23U
7 4 2-Pittsburgh Vipers
B56 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 1-TC Tremors 23U
3 1 9-NY Diamond Girls- Hufford
B57 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 5 3-Amherst Lightning- Drayer
5 3 11-ROC Elite
B58 3:00 PM Northtown Center - Field 6 5-Avalanche- Open
8 0 13-Amherst Lightning- Safir
B59 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 3 3-Amherst Lightning- Drayer
0 2 10-Team Pennsylvania 23U
B60 4:45 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 1-TC Tremors 23U
3 5 5-Avalanche- Open
B61 6:30 PM Northtown Center - Field 4 5-Avalanche- Open
5 4 10-Team Pennsylvania 23U

Bracket

Play In Games
5-Avalanche- Open
5-Avalanche- Open - 12
B54 - Sun 7/10 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 6
12-West Seneca Magic- Dzaak - 1
3-Amherst Lightning- Drayer - 0
B59 - Sun 7/10 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 3
10-Team Pennsylvania 23U - 2
8-Amherst Lightning- Hughes - 2
B52 - Sun 7/10 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 4
9-NY Diamond Girls- Hufford - 11
5-Avalanche- Open - 5
B61 - Sun 7/10 6:30PM Northtown Center - Field 4
10-Team Pennsylvania 23U - 4
1-TC Tremors 23U - 3
B56 - Sun 7/10 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 4
9-NY Diamond Girls- Hufford - 1
5-Avalanche- Open - 8
B58 - Sun 7/10 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 6
13-Amherst Lightning- Safir - 0
6-WNY Sting - 0
B53 - Sun 7/10 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 5
11-ROC Elite - 6
1-TC Tremors 23U - 8
B48 - Sun 7/10 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 4
17-Quebec Rebelles - 0
10-Team Pennsylvania 23U - 7
B55 - Sun 7/10 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 3
2-Pittsburgh Vipers - 4
3-Amherst Lightning- Drayer - 5
B57 - Sun 7/10 3:00PM Northtown Center - Field 5
11-ROC Elite - 3
7-Cayuga Gamblers- Block - 2
B51 - Sun 7/10 1:15PM Northtown Center - Field 3
10-Team Pennsylvania 23U - 6
17-Quebec Rebelles - 4
B46 - Sun 7/10 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 6
16-Barrie Storm U21 - 3
3-Amherst Lightning- Drayer - 2
B49 - Sun 7/10 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 5
14-Team Maxim - 1
21-EP Power Fastpitch - 6
B42 - Sun 7/10 8:00AM Northtown Center - Field 2
12-West Seneca Magic- Dzaak - 7
1-TC Tremors 23U - 3
B60 - Sun 7/10 4:45PM Northtown Center - Field 4
5-Avalanche- Open - 5
18-NY Upstate Lightning - 1
B45 - Sun 7/10 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 5
15-Titans Fastpitch - 3
2-Pittsburgh Vipers - 2
B47 - Sun 7/10 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 3
15-Titans Fastpitch - 0
4-NY Diamond Girls-Del Prince - 2
B50 - Sun 7/10 11:30AM Northtown Center - Field 6
13-Amherst Lightning- Safir - 4
20-Penfield Cobras - 0
B43 - Sun 7/10 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 3
13-Amherst Lightning- Safir - 17
19-Rochester Thunder - 3
B44 - Sun 7/10 9:45AM Northtown Center - Field 4
14-Team Maxim - 9