Basketball

Tournament Note

1st, 2nd and 3rd grade teams are playing on 8.5 foot goals
4th grade teams are playing on 10 foot goals

3rd Grade Boys

February 27-28, 2016 1st-4th Grade Shootout

Feb 27 - 28, 2016
Andover, KS • Wichita, KS
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NLHA Pyle

3rd Grade Boys Champion

Sat Feb 27, 2016 - Sun Feb 28, 2016

Bracket

NLHA Woolston
Consolation
Cavaliers
3rd Place
NLHA Pyle
Champion
316 Super Sonics
B Bracket 1st
Hornets
Consolation
Oz Elite - Bolan
Consolation
Reno Thunder
C Bracket 1st
Dream Team
C Bracket 3rd
Oz Elite - Fair
B Bracket 3rd
NLHA Pyle - 46
B7 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 5
Team KC - 35
Mad Dogz - 38
B1 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 5
NLHA Woolston - 27
Cavaliers - 33
B5 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 5
Team KC - 39
Mad Dogz - 28
B6 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 5
Cavaliers - 55
NLHA Woolston - 30
B3 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 5
Panthers - 18
Cavaliers - 33
B2 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 5
Panthers - 7
NLHA Pyle - 40
B4 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 5
Mad Dogz - 26
Andover Jags - 19
B12 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 2
Jets - 34
Swoosh- Seidl - 25
B16 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 2
316 Super Sonics - 40
Jets - 32
B17 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 3
316 Super Sonics - 44
Derby Jr. Panthers - 15
B13 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 3
Swoosh- Seidl - 28
Oz Elite - Bolan - 33
B11 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 4
Oz Elite - Fair - 41
Swoosh- Seidl - 33
B9 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 2
Butler Timberwolves - 26
Kansas Defenders - 19
B14 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 4
316 Super Sonics - 38
Jets - 37
B8 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 1
NLHA Biggs - 20
Jets - 42
B15 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 1
Oz Elite - Fair - 32
316 Super Sonics - 44
B10 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 3
Hornets - 13
NLHA Biggs - 32
B18 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 1
Butler Timberwolves - 53
Hornets - 28
B19 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 1
Butler Timberwolves - 25
Oz Elite - Bolan - 29
B22 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 2
Derby Jr. Panthers - 27
Derby Jr. Panthers - 2
B21 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 3
Kansas Defenders - 0
Oz Elite - Bolan - 35
B20 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 4
Andover Jags - 31
Reno Thunder - 36
B23 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Sports Forum - Court 4
Clearwater Tribe - 5
Reno Thunder - 41
B26 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM Sports Forum - Court 6
Blazers - 19
Blazers - 37
B24 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM Sports Forum - Court 5
Dream Team - 16
Clearwater Tribe - 13
B25 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM Sports Forum - Court 6
Dream Team - 16
Oz Elite - Fair - 37
B27 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 4
Swoosh- Seidl - 28