Baseball

MCC 16U

Music City Classic 16U

Jun 29 - Jul 3, 2016
TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 29, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Elite
Middle Tennessee Outlaws RBI 16U
P2 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University Cincinnati Spikes
Knights Baseball 16U
P3 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Longshots Baseball Navy
Game Time 16U
P4 4:30 PM Belmont University Force Ohio
Game On Spartans 16u
P5 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Knights Baseball Elite 16U
Lids Indiana Bulls 16U White
P6 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School Indiana Prospects 16U WoolWine
GRB Rays 16U Green
P7 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University Midland Tomahawks
Dulins Dodgers 16U Prime/Weathers
P8 7:00 PM Austin Peay State University Nokona Baseball
Clarksville Orioles 16u
P9 7:00 PM Belmont University Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Elite
Lids Indiana Bulls 16U Black
P10 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Complete Game 16U Cubs
Excel Sox 16U
P11 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Top Tier 16U Americans
Jacksonville Warriors Easton 16U
P12 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University Middle Tennessee Outlaws 16U Black
Indiana Outlaws 16U
Thursday, June 30, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 9:00 AM Austin Peay State University Birmingham Baseball
Rawlings Hitters 2019 Grads
P14 9:00 AM Belmont University Nokona Baseball
Force Ohio
P15 9:00 AM Cumberland University Excel Sox 16U
Cincinnati Spikes
P16 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School St. Louis Pirates 16U Vall
Midwest Nationals 16 Blue
P17 9:00 AM John Overton High School Indiana Prospects 16U Fauquher
White Sox Ace 2018
P18 9:00 AM Lipscomb University Knights Baseball Elite 16U
Indiana Prospects 16U WoolWine
P19 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School Knights Baseball Platinum 16U
Rawlings Hitters 2018 Grads
P20 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Evoshield Florida Army
Tennessee BlueSox 16U
P21 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Elite Performance Camo 16U
Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Prospects
P22 10:00 AM Siegel High School Dallas Tigers - Hernandez 15U
Excel Blue Wave 16U
P23 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University Longshots Baseball Navy
Fort Wayne Diamondbacks - Poling
P24 11:30 AM Belmont University Pony Express Baseball 16U
Game On Spartans 16u
P25 11:30 AM Cumberland University Ironmen Prime 16U
Midland Tomahawks
P26 11:30 AM Hendersonville High School Dulins Dodgers 16U Prime/Weathers
Chain National Burress 16U
P27 11:30 AM John Overton High School Game Time 16U
Elite Performance Black 16U
P28 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Elite
Virginia Cardinals 16U
P29 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Indiana Outlaws 16U
Central Illinois Outlaws 16U
P30 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Evoshield Florida Army
Chain 16U McCranie
P31 11:30 AM Vanderbilt University Louisville Slugger Warriors
Ohio Elite 16U Valentine
P32 12:30 PM Siegel High School Knights Baseball 16U
Top Tier 16U Darnell
P33 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University Clarksville Orioles 16u
Jacksonville Warriors Orange
P34 2:00 PM Belmont University Complete Game 16U Cubs
Suncoast Select 16U
P35 2:00 PM Cumberland University Top Tier 16U Americans
Ironmen Prime 16U
P36 2:00 PM Hendersonville High School Indiana Nitro 2018s/16U
Evoshield Canes Southeast
P37 2:00 PM John Overton High School Team Elite South 16U Huff
Ohio Elite 16U Winter
P38 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Longshots Baseball Teal
Ohio Elite 16U Miletti
P39 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Batters Box DeMarini 16U
Viper Baseball Academy
P40 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Chain 16U Barber
Middle Tennessee Outlaws 16U Black
P41 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University Dallas Tigers 16U 2018 – Johnson
Dulins Dodgers 16U Box
P42 3:00 PM Siegel High School Team Rawlings 16U
Illinois Indians 16U
P43 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Jacksonville Warriors Orange
Pony Express Baseball 16U
P44 4:30 PM Belmont University Building Champions 3
Akadema Razorbacks
P45 4:30 PM Cumberland University Elite Performance Camo 16U
Louisville Slugger Warriors
P46 4:30 PM Hendersonville High School Team DeMarini Elite 16U
Indiana Nitro 2018s/16U
P47 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Chain National Dobbs 16U
GRB Rays 16U Green
P48 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School DeMarini Georgia Prospects
Birmingham Baseball
P49 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Dulins Dodgers 16U Prime/Weathers
Jacksonville Warriors Easton 16U
P50 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University Virginia Cardinals 16U
Evoshield Florida Prime
P51 5:30 PM Siegel High School Team Rawlings 16U
White Sox Ace 2018
P52 7:00 PM Austin Peay State University Franklin Falcons 15U
New England Ruffnecks 2019s
P53 7:00 PM Belmont University Building Champions 2
Florida Pokers
P54 7:00 PM Cumberland University Ohio Elite 16U Valentine
Dallas Tigers 16U 2018 – Johnson
P55 7:00 PM Hendersonville High School Team DeMarini Elite 16U
Chain 16U McCranie
P56 7:00 PM Lipscomb University New England Ruffnecks 2018s
Lids Indiana Bulls 16U White
P57 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Suncoast Select 16U
Top Tier 16U Darnell
P58 7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Longshots Baseball Teal
Viper Baseball Academy
P59 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University Lids Indiana Bulls 16U Black
Building Champions 1
Friday, July 01, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P61 9:00 AM Belmont University Middle Tennessee Outlaws RBI 16U
Evoshield Florida Prime
P62 9:00 AM Cumberland University Game On Spartans 16u
Nokona Baseball
P63 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School Jacksonville Warriors Orange
Force Ohio
P64 9:00 AM John Overton High School Building Champions 1
Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Elite
P65 9:00 AM Lipscomb University Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Prospects
Ohio Elite 16U Valentine
P66 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School Building Champions 2
Longshots Baseball Teal
P67 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Cincinnati Spikes
Suncoast Select 16U
P68 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Illinois Indians 16U
Indiana Prospects 16U Fauquher
P69 10:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University Fort Wayne Diamondbacks - Poling
Akadema Razorbacks
P70 10:00 AM Siegel High School Dallas Tigers - Hernandez 15U
Chain 16U Barber
P71 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University Game Time 16U
Building Champions 3
P72 11:30 AM Belmont University Evoshield Canes Southeast
Team DeMarini Elite 16U
P73 11:30 AM Cumberland University Indiana Nitro 2018s/16U
Evoshield Florida Army
P74 11:30 AM Hendersonville High School Lids Indiana Bulls 16U White
Indiana Prospects 16U WoolWine
P75 11:30 AM John Overton High School New England Ruffnecks 2018s
Chain National Dobbs 16U
P77 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Excel Sox 16U
Knights Baseball 16U
P78 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Top Tier 16U Darnell
Complete Game 16U Cubs
P79 11:30 AM Vanderbilt University Team Elite South 16U Huff
Northwest Naturals 16U
P96 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Louisville Slugger Warriors
Dulins Dodgers 16U Box
P80 12:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University Jacksonville Warriors Easton 16U
Midland Tomahawks
P81 12:30 PM Siegel High School Central Illinois Outlaws 16U
Middle Tennessee Outlaws 16U Black
P82 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University Top Tier 16U Americans
Dulins Dodgers 16U Prime/Weathers
P83 2:00 PM Belmont University DeMarini Georgia Prospects
Franklin Falcons 15U
P84 2:00 PM Cumberland University Akadema Razorbacks
Longshots Baseball Navy
P85 2:00 PM Hendersonville High School New England Ruffnecks 2019s
Birmingham Baseball
P86 2:00 PM John Overton High School Chain 16U McCranie
Tennessee BlueSox 16U
P87 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Midwest Nationals 16 Blue
Knights Baseball Platinum 16U
P88 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Ohio Elite 16U Miletti
Viper Baseball Academy
P89 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Florida Pokers
Batters Box DeMarini 16U
P90 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University St. Louis Pirates 16U Vall
White Sox Ace 2018
P91 3:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Excel Blue Wave 16U
Chain 16U Barber
P92 3:00 PM Siegel High School Virginia Cardinals 16U
Building Champions 1
P60 4:30 PM Hendersonville High School Rawlings Hitters 2019 Grads
New England Ruffnecks 2019s
P76 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Dallas Tigers 16U 2018 – Johnson
Elite Performance Camo 16U
P93 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Dulins Dodgers 16U Prime/Weathers
Ironmen Prime 16U
P94 4:30 PM Belmont University Miss Baseball Academy 15U
Franklin Falcons 15U
P95 4:30 PM John Overton High School Lids Indiana Bulls 16U Black
Evoshield Florida Prime
P97 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School GRB Rays 16U Green
New England Ruffnecks 2018s
P98 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University Team Rawlings 16U
Ohio Elite 16U Winter
P192 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Dulins Dodgers 16U Box
Ohio Elite 16U Valentine
P99 5:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University Excel Blue Wave 16U
Indiana Outlaws 16U
P100 5:30 PM Siegel High School Illinois Indians 16U
Northwest Naturals 16U
P101 7:00 PM Austin Peay State University Elite Performance Black 16U
Building Champions 3
P102 7:00 PM Belmont University Clarksville Orioles 16u
Pony Express Baseball 16U
P103 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Rawlings Hitters 2018 Grads
Team Elite South 16U Huff
P104 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Chain National Burress 16U
Jacksonville Warriors Easton 16U
P105 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University Florida Pokers
Midwest Nationals 16 Blue
Saturday, July 02, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P106 9:00 AM Austin Peay State University DeMarini Georgia Prospects
Rawlings Hitters 2019 Grads
P107 9:00 AM Belmont University Middle Tennessee Outlaws RBI 16U
Building Champions 1
P108 9:00 AM Cumberland University Birmingham Baseball
Miss Baseball Academy 15U
P109 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School Force Ohio
Clarksville Orioles 16u
P110 9:00 AM John Overton High School Jacksonville Warriors Orange
Game On Spartans 16u
P111 9:00 AM Lipscomb University Ohio Elite 16U Winter
Indiana Prospects 16U Fauquher
P112 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School Central Illinois Outlaws 16U
Chain 16U Barber
P113 9:00 AM Oakland High School Viper Baseball Academy
Building Champions 2
P114 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Midland Tomahawks
Chain National Burress 16U
P115 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University New England Ruffnecks 2018s
Knights Baseball Elite 16U
P116 10:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University Indiana Outlaws 16U
Dallas Tigers - Hernandez 15U
P117 10:00 AM Siegel High School Dulins Dodgers 16U Box
Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Prospects
P118 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University Elite Performance Black 16U
Longshots Baseball Navy
P119 11:30 AM Belmont University Middle Tennessee Outlaws RBI 16U
Lids Indiana Bulls 16U Black
P120 11:30 AM Cumberland University New England Ruffnecks 2019s
Miss Baseball Academy 15U
P121 11:30 AM Hendersonville High School Midwest Nationals 16 Blue
Rawlings Hitters 2018 Grads
P122 11:30 AM John Overton High School White Sox Ace 2018
Team Elite South 16U Huff
P123 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Tennessee BlueSox 16U
Team DeMarini Elite 16U
P124 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Knights Baseball 16U
Complete Game 16U Cubs
P125 11:30 AM Oakland High School Chain 16U McCranie
Evoshield Canes Southeast
P126 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Suncoast Select 16U
Excel Sox 16U
P127 11:30 AM Vanderbilt University GRB Rays 16U Green
Lids Indiana Bulls 16U White
P128 12:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University Middle Tennessee Outlaws 16U Black
Dallas Tigers - Hernandez 15U
P129 12:30 PM Siegel High School Dulins Dodgers 16U Box
Elite Performance Camo 16U
P130 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University Longshots Baseball Teal
Florida Pokers
P131 2:00 PM Belmont University Lids Indiana Bulls 16U Black
Virginia Cardinals 16U
P132 2:00 PM Cumberland University New England Ruffnecks 2019s
DeMarini Georgia Prospects
P133 2:00 PM Hendersonville High School Illinois Indians 16U
Midwest Nationals 16 Blue
P134 2:00 PM John Overton High School Dallas Tigers 16U 2018 – Johnson
Louisville Slugger Warriors
P135 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Northwest Naturals 16U
Team Rawlings 16U
P136 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Fort Wayne Diamondbacks - Poling
Building Champions 3
P137 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Ohio Elite 16U Winter
Knights Baseball Platinum 16U
P138 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University Indiana Prospects 16U WoolWine
Chain National Dobbs 16U
P139 3:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Evoshield Florida Prime
Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Elite
P140 3:00 PM Siegel High School Clarksville Orioles 16u
Game On Spartans 16u
P141 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Birmingham Baseball
Ohio Elite 16U Miletti
P142 4:30 PM Belmont University Pony Express Baseball 16U
Nokona Baseball
P143 4:30 PM Cumberland University Indiana Nitro 2018s/16U
Tennessee BlueSox 16U
P144 4:30 PM Hendersonville High School Akadema Razorbacks
Elite Performance Black 16U
P145 4:30 PM John Overton High School Indiana Prospects 16U Fauquher
Rawlings Hitters 2018 Grads
P146 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Rawlings Hitters 2019 Grads
Franklin Falcons 15U
P147 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School Game Time 16U
Fort Wayne Diamondbacks - Poling
P148 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Team Elite South 16U Huff
Knights Baseball Platinum 16U
P149 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University Chain National Burress 16U
Top Tier 16U Americans
P150 5:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University GRB Rays 16U Green
Knights Baseball Elite 16U
P151 5:30 PM Siegel High School Cincinnati Spikes
Top Tier 16U Darnell
P152 7:00 PM Austin Peay State University Building Champions 2
Batters Box DeMarini 16U
P153 7:00 PM Belmont University Evoshield Florida Army
Evoshield Canes Southeast
P154 7:00 PM Cumberland University Chain National Dobbs 16U
Lids Indiana Bulls 16U White
P155 7:00 PM Hendersonville High School Northwest Naturals 16U
St. Louis Pirates 16U Vall
P156 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Elite Performance Camo 16U
Ohio Elite 16U Valentine
P157 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Indiana Prospects 16U WoolWine
New England Ruffnecks 2018s
P158 7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Middle Tennessee Outlaws 16U Black
Excel Blue Wave 16U
P159 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University Jacksonville Warriors Easton 16U
Ironmen Prime 16U
Sunday, July 03, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P160 9:00 AM Austin Peay State University Akadema Razorbacks
Game Time 16U
P161 9:00 AM Belmont University Team DeMarini Elite 16U
Evoshield Florida Army
P162 9:00 AM Cumberland University Indiana Prospects 16U Fauquher
Northwest Naturals 16U
P163 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School Batters Box DeMarini 16U
Ohio Elite 16U Miletti
P164 9:00 AM Oakland High School Building Champions 1
Evoshield Florida Prime
P165 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Dallas Tigers - Hernandez 15U
Central Illinois Outlaws 16U
P166 10:00 AM Lipscomb University St. Louis Pirates 16U Vall
Illinois Indians 16U
P167 10:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University Nokona Baseball
Jacksonville Warriors Orange
P168 10:00 AM Siegel High School Miss Baseball Academy 15U
DeMarini Georgia Prospects
P169 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Prospects
Dallas Tigers 16U 2018 – Johnson
P170 11:30 AM Belmont University Florida Pokers
Viper Baseball Academy
P171 11:30 AM Cumberland University Elite Performance Black 16U
Fort Wayne Diamondbacks - Poling
P172 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Ohio Elite 16U Miletti
Building Champions 2
P173 11:30 AM Oakland High School Suncoast Select 16U
Knights Baseball 16U
P174 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Chain National Dobbs 16U
Knights Baseball Elite 16U
P175 11:30 AM Vanderbilt University Evoshield Canes Southeast
Tennessee BlueSox 16U
P176 12:00 PM John Overton High School Rawlings Hitters 2018 Grads
Ohio Elite 16U Winter
P177 12:30 PM Lipscomb University Midland Tomahawks
Top Tier 16U Americans
P178 12:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University Longshots Baseball Navy
Building Champions 3
P179 12:30 PM Siegel High School Miss Baseball Academy 15U
Rawlings Hitters 2019 Grads
P180 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University Louisville Slugger Warriors
Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Prospects
P181 2:00 PM Belmont University Force Ohio
Pony Express Baseball 16U
P182 2:00 PM Cumberland University Excel Sox 16U
Top Tier 16U Darnell
P183 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Excel Blue Wave 16U
Central Illinois Outlaws 16U
P184 2:00 PM Oakland High School Birmingham Baseball
Franklin Falcons 15U
P185 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University St. Louis Pirates 16U Vall
Team Rawlings 16U
P186 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University Chain 16U McCranie
Indiana Nitro 2018s/16U
P187 2:30 PM John Overton High School Knights Baseball Platinum 16U
White Sox Ace 2018
P188 3:00 PM Lipscomb University Virginia Cardinals 16U
Middle Tennessee Outlaws RBI 16U
P189 3:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Batters Box DeMarini 16U
Longshots Baseball Teal
P190 3:00 PM Siegel High School Chain National Burress 16U
Ironmen Prime 16U
P191 4:30 PM John Overton High School Indiana Outlaws 16U
Chain 16U Barber
P193 5:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University Complete Game 16U Cubs
Cincinnati Spikes

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division