Baseball

MCC 17U

Music City Classic 17U

Jun 22 - 26, 2016
TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University ECB Astros 16s
Phenom Texas - Signature
P2 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Team Demarini 17U Elite
Batters Box DeMarini 17U
P3 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Chain 17 Weaver
Ohio Elite Baseball - Ratcliff
P4 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University Minnesota Blizzard
Jersey Wildcats
P6 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Middle TN Outlaws - RBI
Xtremeline/Orioles Scout Team
P7 4:30 PM Columbia State Community College Huntington Hounds - Stewart
North East Baseball Jaxx
P8 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Batters Box DeMarini 17U
Team Nike 17U
P9 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School Middle TN Outlaws - Black
Lids Indiana Bulls White
P10 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Team Elite Premier
Rawlings Tigers 17U Black
P11 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University Memphis Tigers 17U Green/Dunn
SCORE Baseball 17U- Bama
P13 4:30 PM Belmont University Knights Baseball 17U
Elite Performance Camo 17U
P14 7:00 PM Columbia State Community College Chain 17 White
SBA Canes Black
P15 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Mac-n-Seitz Elite
Team Nike 17U
P16 7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Jersey Wildcats
Game Time 17U
P17 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University Dulins Dodgers-Dulin
Indiana Prospects 17U Kidd
P18 7:00 PM Volunteer State Community College Minnesota Blizzard
Clarksville Orioles 17u
P215 7:00 PM Belmont University St. Louis Pirates 17U Pearman
North East Baseball Rays
Thursday, June 23, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:00 AM Austin Peay State University East Coast Prospects
Chain 17 National White
P20 9:00 AM Belmont University North East Baseball Rays
Ironmen Baseball Prime
P21 9:00 AM Columbia State Community College Indiana Nitro 17U
Evoshield Florida Army
P22 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School Knights Baseball 17U Elite
Ohio Elite Baseball - Ratcliff
P23 9:00 AM Lipscomb University GRB Rays 17U
Building Champions 2
P24 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School Diamond Simcox 17U
Building Champions 1
P25 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Collierville Dragons
Chain 17 Weaver
P26 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University ECB Astros 16s
Stars Baseball 17U Red
P58 9:00 AM Wilson Central High School Knights Baseball 17U
St. Louis Pirates 17U Pearman
P28 10:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University Excel Blue Sox
Middle TN Outlaws - RBI
P29 10:00 AM Riverdale High School Huntington Hounds - Thompson
Minnesota Blizzard
P30 10:00 AM Volunteer State Community College Clarksville Orioles 17u
Baseball's Next Level Prime 17U
P31 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University Memphis Tigers 17U Green/Dunn
Rawlings Tigers 17U Black
P32 11:30 AM Belmont University Dallas Tigers 17U-Bankston
Jacksonville Warriors Easton
P33 11:30 AM Columbia State Community College RBI Redstitch108
Carolina Prospects
P34 11:30 AM Hendersonville High School Building Champions 3
Arsenal Baseball
P35 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Rawlings Hitters Navy
Team Elite Prime
P36 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Middle TN Outlaws - Black
Team Elite Select
P37 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Lids Indiana Bulls White
Huntington Hounds - Stewart
P38 11:30 AM Vanderbilt University Phenom Texas - Signature
Lids Indiana Bulls Black
P39 11:30 AM Wilson Central High School North East Baseball Jaxx
Longshots Baseball
P40 12:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University Richmond County Baseball Club Nationals
Complete Game Nationals
P41 12:30 PM Riverdale High School SCORE Baseball 17U- Bama
Top Tier Nationals
P42 12:30 PM Volunteer State Community College Ohio Elite Baseball - Gessner
Team Elite Premier
P43 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University Evoshield Florida Prime
SBA Canes Marucci
P44 2:00 PM Belmont University Missouri Warriors
Showtime Baseball of Tennessee 17U
P45 2:00 PM Columbia State Community College Batters Box DeMarini 17U
Mac-n-Seitz Elite
P46 2:00 PM Hendersonville High School Elite Performance Camo 17U
Chain 17 White
P47 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Ironmen Baseball Prime
643DP 17U Cougars
P48 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School SBA Canes Black
Dulins Dodgers-Henson
P49 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University New England Ruffnecks
Excel Blue Wave
P50 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University eXposure Baseball
Top Tier Americans
P51 2:00 PM Wilson Central High School Gatorball 17U
Chain 17 National Black Dobbs
P27 3:00 PM Volunteer State Community College Midwest Nationals
Pony Express 17U
P52 3:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Richmond County Baseball Club Nationals
Indiana Prospects Greene
P53 3:00 PM Riverdale High School Midland Braves
Triton Rays 17U
P12 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School Dulins Dodgers-Henson
North East Baseball Jaxx
P54 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University SBA Marucci 2018 Donathan
Complete Game Nationals
P55 4:30 PM Belmont University Team Nike 17U
Team Demarini 17U Elite
P56 4:30 PM Columbia State Community College Longshots Baseball
Lids Indiana Bulls White
P57 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Indiana Prospects 17U Kidd
Rawlings Hitters Navy
P59 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Knights Baseball 17U Platium
Building Champions 2
P60 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University North East Baseball Rays
GRB Rays 17U
P61 4:30 PM Wilson Central High School Team Elite Prime
Jacksonville Warriors Easton
P5 5:30 PM Volunteer State Community College Knights Baseball 17U Elite
Diamond Simcox 17U
P62 5:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University Xtremeline/Orioles Scout Team
St. Louis Prospects
P63 5:30 PM Riverdale High School Warriors Gold Baseball
South Florida Bandits
P64 7:00 PM Belmont University Team Elite Nation
Building Champions 3
P65 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Indiana Prospects 2017 Cox
Carolina Prospects
P66 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School East Coast Prospects
Missouri Warriors
P67 7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Knights Baseball 17U Platium
643DP 17U Cougars
P68 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University New England Ruffnecks
Midland Braves
P69 7:00 PM Wilson Central High School Stars Baseball 17U Red
Top Tier Americans
Friday, June 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P71 9:00 AM Battle Ground Academy East Coast Prospects
Indiana Nitro 17U
P72 9:00 AM Belmont University Showtime Baseball of Tennessee 17U
Evoshield Florida Army
P75 9:00 AM Hendersonville High School Building Champions 1
Chain 17 Weaver
P76 9:00 AM Lipscomb University Dulins Dodgers-Dulin
Dallas Tigers 17U-Bankston
P78 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Midwest Nationals
Xtremeline/Orioles Scout Team
P79 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Rawlings Hitters White
Gatorball 17U
P82 10:00 AM Riverdale High School Minnesota Blizzard
Baseball's Next Level Prime 17U
P84 11:30 AM Battle Ground Academy Huntington Hounds - Stewart
Longshots Baseball
P86 11:30 AM Columbia State Community College Rawlings Tigers 17U Black
SCORE Baseball 17U- Bama
P88 11:30 AM Hendersonville High School Top Tier Nationals
Team Elite Premier
P89 11:30 AM Lipscomb University eXposure Baseball
ECB Astros 16s
P90 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School SBA Canes Marucci
Team Nike 17U
P91 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Evoshield Florida Prime
Batters Box DeMarini 17U
P92 11:30 AM Vanderbilt University Triton Rays 17U
Chain 17 National Black Dobbs
P93 11:30 AM Wilson Central High School Team Demarini 17U Elite
Mac-n-Seitz Elite
P94 11:30 AM Middle Tennessee State University Building Champions 2
643DP 17U Cougars
P216 11:30 AM Belmont University Midland Braves
Excel Blue Wave
P95 12:30 PM Riverdale High School GRB Rays 17U
Knights Baseball 17U Platium
P77 2:00 PM Battle Ground Academy Pony Express 17U
Excel Blue Sox
P87 2:00 PM Hendersonville High School Memphis Tigers 17U Green/Dunn
Ohio Elite Baseball - Gessner
P98 2:00 PM Belmont University St. Louis Prospects
Midwest Nationals
P99 2:00 PM Columbia State Community College Baseball's Next Level Prime 17U
Jersey Wildcats
P101 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Stars Baseball 17U Red
Lids Indiana Bulls Black
P102 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Rawlings Hitters White
New England Ruffnecks
P103 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University RBI Redstitch108
Building Champions 3
P104 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University Team Elite Prime
Dallas Tigers 17U-Bankston
P105 2:00 PM Wilson Central High School Team Elite Nation
Carolina Prospects
P106 2:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University St. Louis Pirates 17U Pearman
Elite Performance Camo 17U
P96 3:00 PM Austin Peay State University Chain 17 White
Dulins Dodgers-Henson
P100 3:00 PM Volunteer State Community College SBA Marucci 2018 Donathan
Richmond County Baseball Club Nationals
P107 3:00 PM Riverdale High School Warriors Gold Baseball
Indiana Prospects Greene
P80 4:30 PM Belmont University Game Time 17U
Huntington Hounds - Thompson
P109 4:30 PM Battle Ground Academy North East Baseball Jaxx
Team Elite Select
P111 4:30 PM Columbia State Community College Mac-n-Seitz Elite
Evoshield Florida Prime
P113 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Top Tier Americans
Phenom Texas - Signature
P114 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School Building Champions 2
North East Baseball Rays
P115 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University Dulins Dodgers-Dulin
Rawlings Hitters Navy
P116 4:30 PM Wilson Central High School Longshots Baseball
Middle TN Outlaws - Black
P117 4:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University Midland Braves
Gatorball 17U
P122 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Excel Blue Wave
Triton Rays 17U
P108 5:30 PM Austin Peay State University Ironmen Baseball Prime
GRB Rays 17U
P112 5:30 PM Volunteer State Community College South Florida Bandits
SBA Marucci 2018 Donathan
P118 5:30 PM Riverdale High School Complete Game Nationals
Warriors Gold Baseball
P70 7:00 PM Wilson Central High School Chain 17 National White
Missouri Warriors
P73 7:00 PM Columbia State Community College Ohio Elite Baseball - Ratcliff
Diamond Simcox 17U
P81 7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Jersey Wildcats
Clarksville Orioles 17u
P97 7:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Pony Express 17U
Middle TN Outlaws - RBI
P110 7:00 PM Belmont University Ohio Elite Baseball - Gessner
SCORE Baseball 17U- Bama
P120 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Chain 17 National Black Dobbs
New England Ruffnecks
P121 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School 643DP 17U Cougars
North East Baseball Rays
P123 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University Jacksonville Warriors Easton
Indiana Prospects 17U Kidd
P83 8:00 PM Volunteer State Community College Arsenal Baseball
Indiana Prospects 2017 Cox
P119 8:00 PM Austin Peay State University Knights Baseball 17U Platium
Ironmen Baseball Prime
Saturday, June 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P124 9:00 AM Austin Peay State University Carolina Prospects
Building Champions 3
P125 9:00 AM Battle Ground Academy eXposure Baseball
Stars Baseball 17U Red
P126 9:00 AM Belmont University Indiana Nitro 17U
Chain 17 National White
P127 9:00 AM Columbia State Community College Evoshield Florida Army
Missouri Warriors
P128 9:00 AM Cumberland University Showtime Baseball of Tennessee 17U
East Coast Prospects
P129 9:00 AM Lipscomb University Midland Braves
Rawlings Hitters White
P130 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School Collierville Dragons
Ohio Elite Baseball - Ratcliff
P131 9:00 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Chain 17 Weaver
Diamond Simcox 17U
P132 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Team Elite Nation
Indiana Prospects 2017 Cox
P146 9:00 AM Wilson Central High School Arsenal Baseball
RBI Redstitch108
P134 10:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University Xtremeline/Orioles Scout Team
Pony Express 17U
P135 10:00 AM Riverdale High School St. Louis Prospects
Excel Blue Sox
P136 10:00 AM Volunteer State Community College Middle TN Outlaws - RBI
Midwest Nationals
P133 11:30 AM Wilson Central High School Building Champions 1
Knights Baseball 17U Elite
P137 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University Top Tier Americans
ECB Astros 16s
P138 11:30 AM Battle Ground Academy Baseball's Next Level Prime 17U
Huntington Hounds - Thompson
P139 11:30 AM Belmont University Complete Game Nationals
South Florida Bandits
P140 11:30 AM Columbia State Community College Dallas Tigers 17U-Bankston
Indiana Prospects 17U Kidd
P141 11:30 AM Cumberland University Jacksonville Warriors Easton
Rawlings Hitters Navy
P142 11:30 AM Lipscomb University Triton Rays 17U
Gatorball 17U
P143 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Team Elite Prime
Dulins Dodgers-Dulin
P144 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Huntington Hounds - Stewart
Middle TN Outlaws - Black
P145 11:30 AM Vanderbilt University Team Elite Select
Lids Indiana Bulls White
P147 12:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University Team Elite Premier
SCORE Baseball 17U- Bama
P148 12:30 PM Riverdale High School Top Tier Nationals
Memphis Tigers 17U Green/Dunn
P149 12:30 PM Volunteer State Community College Batters Box DeMarini 17U
SBA Canes Marucci
P150 2:00 PM Austin Peay State University Clarksville Orioles 17u
Game Time 17U
P151 2:00 PM Battle Ground Academy SBA Canes Black
St. Louis Pirates 17U Pearman
P152 2:00 PM Belmont University Dulins Dodgers-Henson
Elite Performance Camo 17U
P153 2:00 PM Columbia State Community College Chain 17 White
Knights Baseball 17U
P154 2:00 PM Cumberland University Stars Baseball 17U Red
Phenom Texas - Signature
P155 2:00 PM Lipscomb University Lids Indiana Bulls Black
eXposure Baseball
P156 2:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Team Demarini 17U Elite
Evoshield Florida Prime
P157 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Evoshield Florida Army
Chain 17 National White
P158 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University GRB Rays 17U
643DP 17U Cougars
P159 2:00 PM Wilson Central High School Ohio Elite Baseball - Gessner
Rawlings Tigers 17U Black
P161 3:00 PM Riverdale High School Warriors Gold Baseball
Richmond County Baseball Club Nationals
P162 3:00 PM Volunteer State Community College St. Louis Prospects
Pony Express 17U
P168 3:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University RBI Redstitch108
Team Elite Nation
P160 4:30 PM Lipscomb University Ohio Elite Baseball - Ratcliff
Building Champions 1
P163 4:30 PM Austin Peay State University Baseball's Next Level Prime 17U
Game Time 17U
P164 4:30 PM Battle Ground Academy Gatorball 17U
Excel Blue Wave
P165 4:30 PM Belmont University Jersey Wildcats
Huntington Hounds - Thompson
P166 4:30 PM Columbia State Community College Indiana Prospects Greene
South Florida Bandits
P167 4:30 PM Cumberland University New England Ruffnecks
Triton Rays 17U
P169 4:30 PM Mt. Juliet High School Chain 17 National Black Dobbs
Rawlings Hitters White
P170 4:30 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Jacksonville Warriors Easton
Dulins Dodgers-Dulin
P171 4:30 PM Vanderbilt University Ironmen Baseball Prime
Building Champions 2
P172 4:30 PM Wilson Central High School Top Tier Nationals
Ohio Elite Baseball - Gessner
P173 5:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University North East Baseball Jaxx
Lids Indiana Bulls White
P174 5:30 PM Riverdale High School SBA Marucci 2018 Donathan
Warriors Gold Baseball
P175 5:30 PM Volunteer State Community College Showtime Baseball of Tennessee 17U
Indiana Nitro 17U
P74 7:00 PM Columbia State Community College Knights Baseball 17U Elite
Collierville Dragons
P176 7:00 PM Austin Peay State University Mac-n-Seitz Elite
SBA Canes Marucci
P177 7:00 PM Belmont University Evoshield Florida Prime
Team Nike 17U
P178 7:00 PM Lipscomb University Longshots Baseball
Team Elite Select
P179 7:00 PM Mt. Juliet High School Midland Braves
Chain 17 National Black Dobbs
P180 7:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Dulins Dodgers-Henson
Knights Baseball 17U
P181 7:00 PM Vanderbilt University North East Baseball Rays
Knights Baseball 17U Platium
P182 7:00 PM Wilson Central High School SBA Canes Black
Elite Performance Camo 17U
Sunday, June 26, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P183 9:00 AM Austin Peay State University Phenom Texas - Signature
eXposure Baseball
P184 9:00 AM Battle Ground Academy Indiana Prospects 2017 Cox
Building Champions 3
P185 9:00 AM Belmont University Chain 17 National White
Showtime Baseball of Tennessee 17U
P186 9:00 AM Cumberland University Evoshield Florida Army
East Coast Prospects
P187 9:00 AM Mt. Juliet High School Indiana Nitro 17U
Missouri Warriors
P189 9:00 AM Volunteer State Community College Building Champions 1
Collierville Dragons
P190 9:00 AM Wilson Central High School ECB Astros 16s
Lids Indiana Bulls Black
P200 9:00 AM Vanderbilt University Middle TN Outlaws - RBI
St. Louis Prospects
P191 10:00 AM Columbia State Community College Xtremeline/Orioles Scout Team
Excel Blue Sox
P192 10:00 AM Lipscomb University Complete Game Nationals
Indiana Prospects Greene
P193 10:00 AM Middle Tennessee State University Game Time 17U
Minnesota Blizzard
P188 11:30 AM Vanderbilt University Middle TN Outlaws - Black
North East Baseball Jaxx
P194 11:30 AM Austin Peay State University Clarksville Orioles 17u
Huntington Hounds - Thompson
P195 11:30 AM Battle Ground Academy Indiana Prospects 2017 Cox
RBI Redstitch108
P196 11:30 AM Belmont University Richmond County Baseball Club Nationals
South Florida Bandits
P197 11:30 AM Cumberland University Excel Blue Wave
Rawlings Hitters White
P198 11:30 AM Mt. Juliet High School Indiana Prospects 17U Kidd
Team Elite Prime
P199 11:30 AM Trevecca Nazarene University Dallas Tigers 17U-Bankston
Rawlings Hitters Navy
P201 11:30 AM Volunteer State Community College Arsenal Baseball
Team Elite Nation
P202 11:30 AM Wilson Central High School Top Tier Americans
Lids Indiana Bulls Black
P203 12:30 PM Columbia State Community College Midwest Nationals
Excel Blue Sox
P204 12:30 PM Lipscomb University Rawlings Tigers 17U Black
Top Tier Nationals
P205 12:30 PM Middle Tennessee State University SBA Canes Marucci
Team Demarini 17U Elite
P206 2:00 PM Battle Ground Academy St. Louis Pirates 17U Pearman
Chain 17 White
P207 2:00 PM Belmont University Indiana Prospects Greene
SBA Marucci 2018 Donathan
P208 2:00 PM Cumberland University Team Elite Select
Huntington Hounds - Stewart
P209 2:00 PM Trevecca Nazarene University Chain 17 Weaver
Knights Baseball 17U Elite
P210 2:00 PM Vanderbilt University Knights Baseball 17U
SBA Canes Black
P211 2:00 PM Volunteer State Community College Carolina Prospects
Arsenal Baseball
P212 3:00 PM Lipscomb University Team Elite Premier
Memphis Tigers 17U Green/Dunn
P213 3:00 PM Middle Tennessee State University Collierville Dragons
Diamond Simcox 17U

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division