Basketball

Tournament Note

2016 MLK Tournament Final Schedule.
Follow @CarsonBMedia blog www.carsonbrady.blogspot.com

4th Grade Boys

2016 MLK Holiday Classic

Jan 15 - 18, 2016
Mason, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool E
Team W L
PD
Lil Crusaders 2 0 30
Wolves - Lauer 1 1 -6
Goshen Warriors 0 2 -24
Pool F
Team W L
PD
Wolves - Levin 2 0 25
Hilliard Davidson Blue 1 1 5
T Birds Montgomery 0 2 -30
Pool G
Team W L
PD
Centerville Black 2 0 16
Lebanon - Chartland 1 1 14
T-Birds Albrecht 0 2 -30
Pool H
Team W L
PD
Comets Green 2 0 16
KY Legacy 1 1 10
Cincy Royals 0 2 -26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 16, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 4 - Lt. Blue T Birds Montgomery
6 37 Wolves - Levin
P7 9:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 5 - Red Centerville Black
43 2 T-Birds Albrecht
P4 10:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 2 - Orange Cincy Royals
22 33 Comets Green
P11 11:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 3- Green Lebanon - Chartland
33 34 Centerville Black
P8 1:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 5 - Red KY Legacy
38 19 Cincy Royals
P10 1:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 1 - Yellow Wolves - Levin
36 26 Hilliard Davidson Blue
P1 3:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue Goshen Warriors
15 24 Wolves - Lauer
P12 3:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 1 - Yellow Comets Green
36 31 KY Legacy
P6 4:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue Hilliard Davidson Blue
38 10 T Birds Montgomery
P5 5:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 2 - Orange Lil Crusaders
57 9 Goshen Warriors
P3 7:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 5 - Red T-Birds Albrecht
2 48 Lebanon - Chartland
P9 7:00 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 3- Green Wolves - Lauer
7 59 Lil Crusaders
Sunday, January 17, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 10:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 1 - Yellow Goshen Warriors
27 4 T-Birds Albrecht
B7 10:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue Cincy Royals
41 4 T Birds Montgomery
B1 11:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 1 - Yellow Comets Green
26 21 Lebanon - Chartland
B2 11:00 AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue Centerville Black
39 38 KY Legacy
B8 5:30 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 1 - Yellow Goshen Warriors
24 29 Hilliard Davidson Blue
B9 5:30 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue Cincy Royals
33 25 Wolves - Lauer
B3 6:30 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 1 - Yellow Comets Green
18 36 Lil Crusaders
B4 6:30 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue Centerville Black
39 26 Wolves - Levin
B10 7:30 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue Hilliard Davidson Blue
27 38 Cincy Royals
B5 8:30 PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 5 - Red Lil Crusaders
Centerville Black

Bracket

GOLD DIVISON
SILVER DIVISION
Team will be re-seeded for top 6 & bottom 6
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Cincy Royals
Champion
Centerville Black - 39
B4 - Sun 1/17 6:30PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue
Wolves - Levin - 26
Lil Crusaders
B5 - Sun 1/17 8:30PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 5 - Red
Centerville Black
Comets Green - 26
B1 - Sun 1/17 11:00AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 1 - Yellow
Lebanon - Chartland - 21
Centerville Black - 39
B2 - Sun 1/17 11:00AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue
KY Legacy - 38
Comets Green - 18
B3 - Sun 1/17 6:30PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 1 - Yellow
Lil Crusaders - 36
Goshen Warriors - 24
B8 - Sun 1/17 5:30PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 1 - Yellow
Hilliard Davidson Blue - 29
Goshen Warriors - 27
B6 - Sun 1/17 10:00AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 1 - Yellow
T-Birds Albrecht - 4
Cincy Royals - 41
B7 - Sun 1/17 10:00AM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue
T Birds Montgomery - 4
Hilliard Davidson Blue - 27
B10 - Sun 1/17 7:30PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue
Cincy Royals - 38
Cincy Royals - 33
B9 - Sun 1/17 5:30PM Courts 4 Sports - CT 6 - Dk Blue
Wolves - Lauer - 25