Baseball

Tournament Note

7:00 am - ALL LOCATIONS are are on a delay. We will have an update by 10am from the Cities on when they will be ready to play. No games at any locations will start before noon.

12u Open

TSBWS2015 8u/10u/12u/14u

Jun 25 - 28, 2015
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram

12u Open Champion

Thu Jun 25, 2015 - Sun Jun 28, 2015

Pool Standings

Standings
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Tigers-Polk 4 0 0 32 71 2
EOC Rivals Elite Combat 4 0 0 32 41 3
Elite Eleven 4 0 0 32 61 4
Dallas Tigers Godwin 4 0 0 22 38 8
Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram 4 0 0 26 53 9
Keller Knights 4 0 0 18 48 10
Texas Naturals 3 1 0 11 32 14
FW Frogs Tenorio 3 1 0 9 38 21
North Texas Banditos Wesson 2 1 1 11 22 11
TCA Twins - DeButy 2 1 1 9 35 19
OKLAHOMA KNIGHTS 2 2 0 -1 21 18
Dallas Tigers 12U Smithy 2 2 0 12 32 19
Dallas Dodgers Black 2 2 0 10 29 19
TPX Baseball 2 2 0 7 28 19
EOC Rivals 1 2 1 -10 18 30
Dallas Mustangs-Haugen 1 3 0 -16 21 40
Magnolia Hotshots 1 3 0 -18 17 42
OK Jaguars 1 3 0 -16 18 46
Dallas Stars Ahearne 0 3 1 -24 5 44
Dallas Dodgers Gray 0 4 0 -26 9 37
NTX Bulls - Armstrong 0 4 0 -28 9 47
NTX Freeze 0 4 0 -28 4 54
DALLAS PATRIOTS - DIAZ 0 4 0 -32 0 65
Dallas Patriots - Hamm 0 4 0 -32 3 72

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 25, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram
12 2 Dallas Dodgers Gray
P0 9:00 AM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin EOC Rivals Elite Combat
10 1 OK Jaguars
P0 10:45 AM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram
20 0 Dallas Patriots - Hamm
P0 10:45 AM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin EOC Rivals Elite Combat
10 2 Dallas Mustangs-Haugen
P0 10:45 AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 OKLAHOMA KNIGHTS
16 1 Magnolia Hotshots
P0 12:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Dallas Dodgers Gray
2 6 North Texas Banditos Wesson
P0 12:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin OK Jaguars
1 15 Elite Eleven
P0 12:30 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 OKLAHOMA KNIGHTS
4 3 Dallas Dodgers Black
P0 2:15 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Dallas Tigers 12U Smithy
3 4 FW Frogs Tenorio
P0 2:15 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin DALLAS PATRIOTS - DIAZ
0 15 Dallas Mustangs-Haugen
P0 2:15 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 Dallas Patriots - Hamm
2 17 Texas Naturals
P0 2:15 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 North Texas Banditos Wesson
9 1 Magnolia Hotshots
P0 4:00 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan EOC Rivals
3 12 FW Frogs Tenorio
P0 4:00 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Elite Eleven
15 0 NTX Freeze
P0 4:00 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 Dallas Tigers Godwin
8 4 TPX Baseball
P0 4:00 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 Dallas Stars Ahearne
3 11 Dallas Dodgers Black
P0 5:45 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Dallas Tigers 12U Smithy
7 10 TCA Twins - DeButy
P0 5:45 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Dallas Tigers-Polk
15 0 DALLAS PATRIOTS - DIAZ
P0 5:45 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 TPX Baseball
12 2 NTX Bulls - Armstrong
P0 5:45 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 Keller Knights
4 3 Texas Naturals
P0 7:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan EOC Rivals
5 5 TCA Twins - DeButy
P0 7:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Dallas Tigers-Polk
16 0 NTX Freeze
P0 7:30 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 Dallas Tigers Godwin
15 1 NTX Bulls - Armstrong
P0 7:30 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 Keller Knights
21 0 Dallas Stars Ahearne
Friday, June 26, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 Dallas Tigers 12U Smithy
11 3 Dallas Dodgers Gray
P0 10:45 AM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan EOC Rivals Elite Combat
11 0 OKLAHOMA KNIGHTS
P0 10:45 AM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Keller Knights
15 0 NTX Freeze
P0 10:45 AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 Dallas Tigers 12U Smithy
11 2 EOC Rivals
P0 12:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan EOC Rivals Elite Combat
10 0 NTX Bulls - Armstrong
P0 12:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Keller Knights
8 7 Dallas Dodgers Black
P0 12:30 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 Elite Eleven
20 0 DALLAS PATRIOTS - DIAZ
P0 12:30 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 EOC Rivals
8 2 Dallas Dodgers Gray
P0 2:15 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan OKLAHOMA KNIGHTS
1 3 Dallas Tigers Godwin
P0 2:15 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin NTX Freeze
4 8 Dallas Dodgers Black
P0 2:15 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 Elite Eleven
11 3 Dallas Mustangs-Haugen
P0 2:15 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram
7 5 TCA Twins - DeButy
P0 4:00 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan NTX Bulls - Armstrong
6 10 Magnolia Hotshots
P0 4:00 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin TPX Baseball
1 4 Texas Naturals
P0 4:00 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 DALLAS PATRIOTS - DIAZ
0 15 OK Jaguars
P0 4:00 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 TCA Twins - DeButy
15 0 Dallas Patriots - Hamm
P0 5:45 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Dallas Tigers Godwin
12 2 Dallas Stars Ahearne
P0 5:45 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin North Texas Banditos Wesson
7 8 Texas Naturals
P0 5:45 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 Dallas Tigers-Polk
19 1 Dallas Mustangs-Haugen
P0 5:45 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram
14 2 FW Frogs Tenorio
P0 7:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan TPX Baseball
11 5 Magnolia Hotshots
P0 7:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin North Texas Banditos Wesson
0 0 Dallas Stars Ahearne
P0 7:30 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 Dallas Tigers-Polk
21 1 OK Jaguars
P0 7:30 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 Dallas Patriots - Hamm
1 20 FW Frogs Tenorio
Saturday, June 27, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Keller Knights
10 0 OKLAHOMA KNIGHTS
B2 2:00 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Texas Naturals
11 1 TCA Twins - DeButy
B25 2:00 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 OK Jaguars
17 2 NTX Freeze
B26 2:00 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 Dallas Stars Ahearne
8 4 NTX Bulls - Armstrong
B3 3:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram
9 2 Dallas Tigers 12U Smithy
B4 3:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Dallas Tigers Godwin
3 9 Dallas Dodgers Black
B27 3:30 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 Dallas Dodgers Gray
11 3 DALLAS PATRIOTS - DIAZ
B28 3:30 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 TPX Baseball
16 2 Dallas Patriots - Hamm
B5 5:00 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin FW Frogs Tenorio
2 7 North Texas Banditos Wesson
B7 5:00 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Dallas Dodgers Black
3 9 Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram
B29 5:00 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 OK Jaguars
12 4 Magnolia Hotshots
B30 5:00 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 Dallas Stars Ahearne
2 10 Dallas Mustangs-Haugen
B6 6:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Dallas Tigers-Polk
2 1 North Texas Banditos Wesson
B8 6:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan EOC Rivals Elite Combat
4 3 Texas Naturals
B31 6:30 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 EOC Rivals
13 1 Dallas Dodgers Gray
B32 6:30 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 NTX Bulls - Armstrong
9 4 Dallas Patriots - Hamm
B9 8:00 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Elite Eleven
4 6 Keller Knights
B10 8:00 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Dallas Tigers 12U Smithy
3 7 Dallas Tigers Godwin
B33 8:00 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 DALLAS PATRIOTS - DIAZ
5 10 Magnolia Hotshots
B34 8:00 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 NTX Freeze
3 5 Dallas Stars Ahearne
Sunday, June 28, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 FW Frogs Tenorio
0 12 North Texas Banditos Wesson
B12 8:00 AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 OKLAHOMA KNIGHTS
0 10 Texas Naturals
B13 8:00 AM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan TCA Twins - DeButy
1 17 Elite Eleven
B14 8:00 AM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Dallas Dodgers Black
4 7 Dallas Tigers Godwin
B15 9:45 AM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Dallas Tigers-Polk
10 14 Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram
B16 9:45 AM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Keller Knights
4 1 EOC Rivals Elite Combat
B35 9:45 AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 NTX Bulls - Armstrong
5 16 Magnolia Hotshots
B36 9:45 AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 Dallas Dodgers Gray
13 1 Dallas Stars Ahearne
B17 11:30 AM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Dallas Tigers Godwin
2 11 North Texas Banditos Wesson
B18 11:30 AM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Texas Naturals
6 1 Elite Eleven
B37 11:30 AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 TPX Baseball
5 4 OK Jaguars
B38 11:30 AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 Dallas Mustangs-Haugen
2 3 EOC Rivals
B19 1:15 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin EOC Rivals Elite Combat
5 2 North Texas Banditos Wesson
B20 1:15 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Dallas Tigers-Polk
12 4 Texas Naturals
B39 1:15 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 Dallas Dodgers Gray
15 4 OK Jaguars
B40 1:15 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 Dallas Mustangs-Haugen
13 3 Magnolia Hotshots
B21 3:00 PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram
6 0 Keller Knights
B22 3:00 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan EOC Rivals Elite Combat
1 7 Dallas Tigers-Polk
B41 3:00 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2 TPX Baseball
1 7 EOC Rivals
B42 3:00 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 Dallas Mustangs-Haugen
8 3 Dallas Dodgers Gray
B23 4:45 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Keller Knights
1 4 Dallas Tigers-Polk
B43 4:45 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 TPX Baseball
4 2 Dallas Mustangs-Haugen
B24 6:30 PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram
9 5 Dallas Tigers-Polk
B44 6:30 PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1 EOC Rivals
4 13 TPX Baseball

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram
Champion
TPX Baseball
Champion
Texas Naturals - 11
B2 - Sat 6/27 2:00PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan
TCA Twins - DeButy - 1
Keller Knights - 10
B1 - Sat 6/27 2:00PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin
OKLAHOMA KNIGHTS - 0
EOC Rivals Elite Combat - 4
B8 - Sat 6/27 6:30PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan
Texas Naturals - 3
Dallas Tigers-Polk - 10
B15 - Sun 6/28 9:45AM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan
Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram - 14
Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram - 9
B3 - Sat 6/27 3:30PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin
Dallas Tigers 12U Smithy - 2
Dallas Tigers Godwin - 2
B17 - Sun 6/28 11:30AM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan
North Texas Banditos Wesson - 11
Dallas Tigers-Polk - 2
B6 - Sat 6/27 6:30PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin
North Texas Banditos Wesson - 1
Elite Eleven - 4
B9 - Sat 6/27 8:00PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin
Keller Knights - 6
Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram - 6
B21 - Sun 6/28 3:00PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin
Keller Knights - 0
FW Frogs Tenorio - 2
B5 - Sat 6/27 5:00PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin
North Texas Banditos Wesson - 7
Texas Naturals - 6
B18 - Sun 6/28 11:30AM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin
Elite Eleven - 1
Dallas Dodgers Black - 3
B7 - Sat 6/27 5:00PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan
Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram - 9
Keller Knights - 4
B16 - Sun 6/28 9:45AM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin
EOC Rivals Elite Combat - 1
Dallas Dodgers Black - 4
B14 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin
Dallas Tigers Godwin - 7
Dallas Tigers Godwin - 3
B4 - Sat 6/27 3:30PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan
Dallas Dodgers Black - 9
EOC Rivals Elite Combat - 5
B19 - Sun 6/28 1:15PM Chisenhall Fields - Buckskin
North Texas Banditos Wesson - 2
OKLAHOMA KNIGHTS - 0
B12 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1
Texas Naturals - 10
TCA Twins - DeButy - 1
B13 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan
Elite Eleven - 17
Keller Knights - 1
B23 - Sun 6/28 4:45PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan
Dallas Tigers-Polk - 4
Dallas Tigers-Polk - 12
B20 - Sun 6/28 1:15PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan
Texas Naturals - 4
EOC Rivals Elite Combat - 1
B22 - Sun 6/28 3:00PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan
Dallas Tigers-Polk - 7
Dallas Tigers 12U Smithy - 3
B10 - Sat 6/27 8:00PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan
Dallas Tigers Godwin - 7
FW Frogs Tenorio - 0
B11 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2
North Texas Banditos Wesson - 12
Academy Select Sun Devils - Ingram - 9
B24 - Sun 6/28 6:30PM Chisenhall Fields - Morgan
Dallas Tigers-Polk - 5
TPX Baseball - 1
B41 - Sun 6/28 3:00PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2
EOC Rivals - 7
EOC Rivals - 4
B44 - Sun 6/28 6:30PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1
TPX Baseball - 13
OK Jaguars - 17
B25 - Sat 6/27 2:00PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1
NTX Freeze - 2
Dallas Mustangs-Haugen - 13
B40 - Sun 6/28 1:15PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1
Magnolia Hotshots - 3
Dallas Mustangs-Haugen - 2
B38 - Sun 6/28 11:30AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1
EOC Rivals - 3
OK Jaguars - 12
B29 - Sat 6/27 5:00PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1
Magnolia Hotshots - 4
NTX Freeze - 3
B34 - Sat 6/27 8:00PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2
Dallas Stars Ahearne - 5
DALLAS PATRIOTS - DIAZ - 5
B33 - Sat 6/27 8:00PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1
Magnolia Hotshots - 10
Dallas Mustangs-Haugen - 8
B42 - Sun 6/28 3:00PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1
Dallas Dodgers Gray - 3
EOC Rivals - 13
B31 - Sat 6/27 6:30PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1
Dallas Dodgers Gray - 1
TPX Baseball - 16
B28 - Sat 6/27 3:30PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2
Dallas Patriots - Hamm - 2
Dallas Dodgers Gray - 11
B27 - Sat 6/27 3:30PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1
DALLAS PATRIOTS - DIAZ - 3
Dallas Dodgers Gray - 13
B36 - Sun 6/28 9:45AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2
Dallas Stars Ahearne - 1
NTX Bulls - Armstrong - 5
B35 - Sun 6/28 9:45AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1
Magnolia Hotshots - 16
NTX Bulls - Armstrong - 9
B32 - Sat 6/27 6:30PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2
Dallas Patriots - Hamm - 4
TPX Baseball - 5
B37 - Sun 6/28 11:30AM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2
OK Jaguars - 4
Dallas Stars Ahearne - 8
B26 - Sat 6/27 2:00PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2
NTX Bulls - Armstrong - 4
Dallas Stars Ahearne - 2
B30 - Sat 6/27 5:00PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2
Dallas Mustangs-Haugen - 10
Dallas Dodgers Gray - 15
B39 - Sun 6/28 1:15PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 2
OK Jaguars - 4
TPX Baseball - 4
B43 - Sun 6/28 4:45PM Hidden Creek Sports Complex - Field 1
Dallas Mustangs-Haugen - 2