Basketball

5th Grade/ 11u

NIKE SUPER SOUTHEAST SHOWDOWN

Jun 12 - 14, 2015
Franklin, TN • Nashville, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Platinum (TN)

5th Grade/ 11u Champion

Fri Jun 12, 2015 - Sun Jun 14, 2015

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MC Warriors (AL) 2 0 35 83 48
Team Platinum (TN) 1 1 16 73 57
NYBA SELECT (TN) 1 1 0 47 47
Memphis Elite Tigers (TN) 0 2 -51 41 92
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
YANA MAGIC (AL) 2 0 25 45 20
NYBA ELITE (4) 1 1 33 80 47
MEMPHIS WILDCATS (TN) 1 1 -9 38 47
Harvest Hands Thunder (TN) 0 2 -49 26 75

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3 YANA MAGIC (AL)
15 0 MEMPHIS WILDCATS (TN)
P1 4:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 2 Memphis Elite Tigers (TN)
19 47 Team Platinum (TN)
P2 4:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3 MEMPHIS WILDCATS (TN)
38 32 NYBA ELITE (4)
P6 5:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 2 YANA MAGIC (AL)
30 20 NYBA SELECT (TN)
P7 6:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 2 Team Platinum (TN)
26 38 MC Warriors (AL)
P3 7:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3 NYBA SELECT (TN)
27 17 Harvest Hands Thunder (TN)
P4 8:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 2 MC Warriors (AL)
45 22 Memphis Elite Tigers (TN)
P9 9:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 2 Harvest Hands Thunder (TN)
9 48 NYBA ELITE (4)
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3 MC Warriors (AL)
51 44 Harvest Hands Thunder (TN)
B2 9:00 AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 4 NYBA SELECT (TN)
22 37 NYBA ELITE (4)
B3 10:00 AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3 YANA MAGIC (AL)
31 36 Memphis Elite Tigers (TN)
B4 10:00 AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 4 MEMPHIS WILDCATS (TN)
37 48 Team Platinum (TN)
B6 11:00 AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3 Memphis Elite Tigers (TN)
32 41 Team Platinum (TN)
B5 12:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 4 MC Warriors (AL)
62 37 NYBA ELITE (4)
B7 2:00 PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3 MC Warriors (AL)
41 42 Team Platinum (TN)

Bracket

Team Platinum (TN)
Champion
NYBA SELECT (TN) - 22
B2 - Sun 6/14 9:00AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 4
NYBA ELITE (4) - 37
MC Warriors (AL) - 51
B1 - Sun 6/14 9:00AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3
Harvest Hands Thunder (TN) - 44
MC Warriors (AL) - 41
B7 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3
Team Platinum (TN) - 42
YANA MAGIC (AL) - 31
B3 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3
Memphis Elite Tigers (TN) - 36
MC Warriors (AL) - 62
B5 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 4
NYBA ELITE (4) - 37
MEMPHIS WILDCATS (TN) - 37
B4 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 4
Team Platinum (TN) - 48
Memphis Elite Tigers (TN) - 32
B6 - Sun 6/14 11:00AM THE FRANKLIN FIELDHOUSE - Court 3
Team Platinum (TN) - 41