Basketball

Tournament Note

Boy's 18 & under division

18 U Senior Boys

Holcombe Rucker Summer Tournament

Jun 14 - Aug 17, 2014
Bronx, NY • New York, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

East Senior Boys Pool
Team W L
Gauchos 5 1
M5 Elmcore All Stars 4 2
Dyckman 4 2
Westchester Falcons 4 2
The DOME PROJECT 2 4
South Bronx 1 5
Turbo Squardron 1 5
West Senior Boy's Pool
Team W L
The Archers 4 1
B-Ballers 3 2
Infirnity Basketball 3 2
Milbank 3 2
Harlem Children Zone 2 3
Ronnies 0 5

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 14, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 2:30 PM Colonel Young Park Turbo Squardron
34 51 The DOME PROJECT
P35 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Dyckman
80 66 M5 Elmcore All Stars
Dyckman player: Brandon Johnson, 22pts,7reb,4ast.
Sunday, June 15, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 South Bronx
67 80 M5 Elmcore All Stars
Wayne Weir 20pts Christopher Simo 18pts
P6 1:00 PM Mitchell’s gym Harlem Children Zone
62 58 The Archers
Saturday, June 21, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 2:30 PM Mitchell’s gym Gauchos
72 53 Dyckman
P9 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 The DOME PROJECT
59 60 M5 Elmcore All Stars
Wayne Weir 29pts Lamar Hunt 12pts
P27 2:30 PM Colonel Young Park Westchester Falcons
38 34 Turbo Squardron
Sunday, June 22, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 1:00 PM Mitchell’s gym Milbank
65 67 The Archers
P11 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Infirnity Basketball
41 40 Harlem Children Zone
Jahrell Thomas 14pts Jordan Brown 19 pts
Saturday, June 28, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 2:30 PM Mitchell’s gym Turbo Squardron
2 0 Gauchos
P14 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 South Bronx
67 79 Dyckman
Brandon Johnson 31pts Joshua Almonte 31pts
P15 2:30 PM Colonel Young Park The DOME PROJECT
37 42 Westchester Falcons
P5 4:00 PM Colonel Young Park B-Ballers
39 51 Milbank
Sunday, June 29, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 2:30 PM Colonel Young Park Harlem Children Zone
2 0 Ronnies
P17 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 The Archers
67 58 B-Ballers
Isaiah Jonst 22pts Michael Padilla 17pts
P18 2:30 PM Mitchell’s gym Milbank
64 66 Infirnity Basketball
Dawiyo Floyd 14pts Sidney Wilson 17pts
Saturday, July 12, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 1:00 PM Mitchell’s gym M5 Elmcore All Stars
73 81 Gauchos
Donovan Fields: 22pts Wayne Weir: 23pts
P22 2:30 PM Colonel Young Park Ronnies
62 69 The Archers
P33 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Turbo Squardron
0 2 Dyckman
Sunday, July 13, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 B-Ballers
61 43 Infirnity Basketball
Darius Webster, 26pts Jahrell Thomas,17pts
P32 2:30 PM Mitchell’s gym M5 Elmcore All Stars
2 0 Westchester Falcons
Saturday, July 19, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Milbank
76 62 Ronnies
Anthony Garcia, 21pts Luis Garcia, 19pts
P29 2:30 PM Mitchell’s gym Infirnity Basketball
65 68 The Archers
Sunday, July 20, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 The DOME PROJECT
66 48 South Bronx
Mamadu Mariko,16pts Chris Simo,18pts
P30 2:30 PM Mitchell’s gym B-Ballers
2 0 Harlem Children Zone
Sunday, July 27, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym Ronnies
55 56 B-Ballers
Saturday, August 02, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 2:30 PM Mitchell’s gym Gauchos
89 53 The DOME PROJECT
Joe Zayer 21pts Reality Wilson 16 pts
Sunday, August 03, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Dyckman
2 0 The DOME PROJECT
P34 1:00 PM Mitchell’s gym Westchester Falcons
57 78 Gauchos
P36 2:30 PM Colonel Young Park Turbo Squardron
0 2 South Bronx
Saturday, August 09, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Turbo Squardron
0 2 M5 Elmcore All Stars
Forfeit
P23 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park Harlem Children Zone
47 53 Milbank
P1 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Dyckman
48 69 Westchester Falcons
P4 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Infirnity Basketball
68 62 Ronnies
P19 2:30 PM Mitchell’s gym Gauchos
92 64 South Bronx
P8 4:00 PM Colonel Young Park Westchester Falcons
2 0 South Bronx
Game not needed
Sunday, August 10, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM Colonel Young Park Gauchos
64 60 Westchester Falcons
B4 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Milbank
75 73 The Archers
B2 2:30 PM Colonel Young Park M5 Elmcore All Stars
72 62 Dyckman
B3 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Infirnity Basketball
84 82 B-Ballers
Saturday, August 16, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 2:30 PM Colonel Young Park Gauchos
67 35 M5 Elmcore All Stars
B6 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Infirnity Basketball
80 90 Milbank
Sunday, August 17, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 2:30 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Gauchos
101 91 Milbank

Bracket

Gauchos
Champion
Gauchos - 67
B5 - Sat 8/16 2:30PM Colonel Young Park
M5 Elmcore All Stars - 35
Infirnity Basketball - 84
B3 - Sun 8/10 2:30PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1
B-Ballers - 82
Infirnity Basketball - 80
B6 - Sat 8/16 2:30PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1
Milbank - 90
Gauchos - 101
B7 - Sun 8/17 2:30PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1
Milbank - 91
Milbank - 75
B4 - Sun 8/10 1:00PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1
The Archers - 73
Gauchos - 64
B1 - Sun 8/10 1:00PM Colonel Young Park
Westchester Falcons - 60
M5 Elmcore All Stars - 72
B2 - Sun 8/10 2:30PM Colonel Young Park
Dyckman - 62