Basketball

Tournament Note

Boy's 16 & under division

16 U Junior Boys

Holcombe Rucker Summer Tournament

Jun 14 - Aug 17, 2014
Bronx, NY • New York, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 14, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Dyckman
74 47 ** BoyZ of FAITH forfeited out of the League
Dyckman player: Adama Upaan, 14pts,10reb,3ast.
P33 1:00 PM Colonel Young Park ** Turbo Squardron forfeited out of the League
65 58 Back 2 Basics
Sunday, June 15, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P39 10:00 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 ** Turbo Squardron forfeited out of the League
0 2 Staten Island Warriors
P5 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym Red Hawks
24 63 Mustangs
P38 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Back 2 Basics
52 63 Dyckman
Adama Upaan 21pts Anthony Hilliard, 15pts
Saturday, June 21, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 ** Milbank forfeited out of the League
45 55 NYC Wizards
Nicholas Klhitcker 13pts Pedro Marquez 13pts
P9 1:00 PM Mitchell’s gym Gauchos
56 60 Dyckman
P27 1:00 PM Colonel Young Park ** BoyZ of FAITH forfeited out of the League
54 59 ** Turbo Squardron forfeited out of the League
Sunday, June 22, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:00 PM Colonel Young Park Riverbank
60 37 Back 2 Basics
P8 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 ** BoyZ of FAITH forfeited out of the League
56 55 Staten Island Warriors
Saturday, June 28, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Colonel Young Park Back 2 Basics
44 40 ** BoyZ of FAITH forfeited out of the League
P3 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Staten Island Warriors
62 66 Dyckman
Sunday, June 29, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 1:00 PM Colonel Young Park Harlem Hurricanes
43 64 ** Milbank forfeited out of the League
P12 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Mustangs
37 58 NYC Wizards
P14 1:00 PM Mitchell’s gym Staten Island Warriors
67 62 Back 2 Basics
Double Overtime
Saturday, July 12, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym Riverbank
52 56 Gauchos
P20 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 ** Turbo Squardron forfeited out of the League
0 2 Dyckman
Sunday, July 13, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 1:00 PM Colonel Young Park Red Hawks
14 52 The Archers
P18 1:00 PM Mitchell’s gym Mustangs
57 52 Harlem Hurricanes
Saturday, July 19, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 1:00 PM Colonel Young Park ** Turbo Squardron forfeited out of the League
0 2 Riverbank
Double Forfeit
P22 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 The Archers
2 0 ** Milbank forfeited out of the League
P23 1:00 PM Mitchell’s gym Red Hawks
32 68 NYC Wizards
Sunday, July 20, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Harlem Hurricanes
54 43 Red Hawks
Mamadu Mariko,16pts
P28 2:30 PM Colonel Young Park NYC Wizards
41 45 The Archers
Saturday, July 26, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym Riverbank
73 51 Staten Island Warriors
P29 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park Mustangs
2 0 ** Milbank forfeited out of the League
P35 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 NYC Wizards
48 66 Harlem Hurricanes
Sunday, July 27, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P34 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park The Archers
40 39 Mustangs
P37 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 ** BoyZ of FAITH forfeited out of the League
0 2 Riverbank
Saturday, August 02, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 1:00 PM Mitchell’s gym Back 2 Basics
55 64 Gauchos
P40 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Harlem Hurricanes
66 61 The Archers
Sunday, August 03, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym Gauchos
2 0 ** BoyZ of FAITH forfeited out of the League
P25 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Dyckman
51 68 Riverbank
P42 1:00 PM Colonel Young Park Red Hawks
2 0 ** Milbank forfeited out of the League
P2 2:30 PM Mitchell’s gym ** Turbo Squardron forfeited out of the League
0 2 Gauchos
Saturday, August 09, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P26 1:00 PM Mitchell’s gym Gauchos
2 0 Staten Island Warriors
Sunday, August 10, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Riverbank
72 51 Staten Island Warriors
B4 10:00 AM Colonel Young Park Mustangs
41 43 The Archers
B2 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Dyckman
40 61 Gauchos
B3 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park Harlem Hurricanes
60 54 NYC Wizards
Saturday, August 16, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 1:00 PM Colonel Young Park Riverbank
60 53 Gauchos
B6 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Harlem Hurricanes
76 66 The Archers
Sunday, August 17, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 1:00 PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Riverbank
74 61 Harlem Hurricanes

Bracket

Riverbank
Champion
Mustangs - 41
B4 - Sun 8/10 10:00AM Colonel Young Park
The Archers - 43
Riverbank - 60
B5 - Sat 8/16 1:00PM Colonel Young Park
Gauchos - 53
Riverbank - 74
B7 - Sun 8/17 1:00PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1
Harlem Hurricanes - 61
Harlem Hurricanes - 76
B6 - Sat 8/16 1:00PM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1
The Archers - 66
Dyckman - 40
B2 - Sun 8/10 11:30AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1
Gauchos - 61
Riverbank - 72
B1 - Sun 8/10 10:00AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1
Staten Island Warriors - 51
Harlem Hurricanes - 60
B3 - Sun 8/10 11:30AM Colonel Young Park
NYC Wizards - 54