Basketball

Tournament Note

Boys 14 & under division

14 U Middle School Boys

Holcombe Rucker Summer Tournament

Jun 14 - Aug 17, 2014
Bronx, NY • New York, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 14, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Harlem Hoop Avengers
50 31 * * Dyckman forfeited out of the League
Avenger player: Tahshawn Brinson, 11pts, 2reb,4ast
Saturday, June 21, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym * * Dyckman forfeited out of the League
0 0 ** Gauchos forfeited out of the League
P10 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park * Turbo Squardron
23 50 Harlem Hoop Avengers
P14 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 The DOME PROJECT
27 57 Mustangs
Jasiah Lewis 18pts Jordan Stuart 13pts
Sunday, June 22, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park Mustangs
19 48 YOUTH ON THE MOVE
P3 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 BoyZ of FAITH
53 32 The DOME PROJECT
P5 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym Harlem Hoop Avengers
30 25 NYC Wizards
Saturday, June 28, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park Riverbank
32 49 HBO Bull Dogs
P22 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym * Turbo Squardron
2 0 ** Gauchos forfeited out of the League
P23 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 * * Dyckman forfeited out of the League
0 2 NYC Wizards
Sunday, June 29, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:00 AM Colonel Young Park Rising Star
38 47 * Turbo Squardron
P7 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park HBO Bull Dogs
44 29 Mustangs
P8 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Riverbank
54 42 BoyZ of FAITH
P9 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym YOUTH ON THE MOVE
37 25 The DOME PROJECT
Saturday, July 12, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 * * Dyckman forfeited out of the League
2 0 * Turbo Squardron
P20 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park BoyZ of FAITH
28 54 YOUTH ON THE MOVE
P21 1:00 PM Colonel Young Park Mustangs
24 62 Riverbank
Sunday, July 13, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym YOUTH ON THE MOVE
69 75 HBO Bull Dogs
P27 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park Mustangs
30 59 BoyZ of FAITH
Saturday, July 19, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park BoyZ of FAITH
34 51 HBO Bull Dogs
P15 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 YOUTH ON THE MOVE
60 43 Riverbank
P29 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym Rising Star
2 0 ** Gauchos forfeited out of the League
Sunday, July 20, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 Rising Star
2 0 * * Dyckman forfeited out of the League
P17 1:00 PM Mitchell’s gym ** Gauchos forfeited out of the League
0 2 Harlem Hoop Avengers
Saturday, July 26, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 10:00 AM Mitchell’s gym NYC Wizards
70 37 Rising Star
Sunday, July 27, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 10:00 AM Mitchell’s gym Harlem Hoop Avengers
62 34 Rising Star
Saturday, August 02, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 10:00 AM Mitchell’s gym NYC Wizards
2 0 ** Gauchos forfeited out of the League
Sunday, August 03, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park HBO Bull Dogs
2 0 The DOME PROJECT
Saturday, August 09, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 10:00 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 NYC Wizards
2 0 * Turbo Squardron
No Forfeit
P26 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym Riverbank
64 24 The DOME PROJECT
Sunday, August 10, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM Mitchell’s gym YOUTH ON THE MOVE
56 59 Riverbank
B3 11:30 AM Mitchell’s gym NYC Wizards
2 0 Rising Star
B1 1:00 PM Mitchell’s gym HBO Bull Dogs
2 0 BoyZ of FAITH
B4 2:30 PM Mitchell’s gym * Turbo Squardron
50 39 Harlem Hoop Avengers
Saturday, August 16, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 11:30 AM Colonel Young Park HBO Bull Dogs
39 28 Riverbank
B6 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 NYC Wizards
62 46 * Turbo Squardron
Sunday, August 17, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 11:30 AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1 HBO Bull Dogs
42 43 NYC Wizards

Bracket

NYC Wizards
Champion
HBO Bull Dogs - 2
B1 - Sun 8/10 1:00PM Mitchell’s gym
BoyZ of FAITH - 0
HBO Bull Dogs - 39
B5 - Sat 8/16 11:30AM Colonel Young Park
Riverbank - 28
NYC Wizards - 62
B6 - Sat 8/16 11:30AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1
* Turbo Squardron - 46
* Turbo Squardron - 50
B4 - Sun 8/10 2:30PM Mitchell’s gym
Harlem Hoop Avengers - 39
HBO Bull Dogs - 42
B7 - Sun 8/17 11:30AM Milbank Dunlevy Center - Court 1
NYC Wizards - 43
YOUTH ON THE MOVE - 56
B2 - Sun 8/10 10:00AM Mitchell’s gym
Riverbank - 59
NYC Wizards - 2
B3 - Sun 8/10 11:30AM Mitchell’s gym
Rising Star - 0